Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

Folders

Misc News (117)
 

News

 

2014 Results - USA Cross Country Championships

Official Website

LOC Website

Event Details

2014 Entries - USA Cross Country Championships

Results


2014 USA Cross Country Championships
Open Women 8K
Flatirons Golf Course, Boulder, CO
February 15, 2014
Place  Name  Bib  Affiliation  Team  Hometown  Age  Time
1.  Amy Van Alstine  465  adidas / Northern Arizona Elite  Flagstaff AZ  26  27:35
2.  Jennifer Simpson  456  New Balance  Boulder CO  27  27:57
3.  Mattie Suver  460  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas A  Colorado Springs CO  26  28:01
4.  Kellyn Johnson  424  adidas / Northern Arizona Elite  Flagstaff AZ  27  28:13
5.  Alisha Williams  470  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas A  Colorado Spgs CO  32  28:19
6.  Rochelle Kanuho  428  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas A  Colorado Springs CO  23  28:23
7.  Meghan Peyton  444  Saucony / Team USA Minnesota  Richfield MN  28  28:27
8.  Alia Gray  419  Brooks / HTS Elite  Boulder CO  25  28:38
9.  Kara Lubieniecki  435  HTS Elite  Lakewood CO  24  28:49
10.  Alexa Rogers  479  Littleton CO  23  28:52
11.  Addie Bracy  403  Brooks  Longmont CO  27  28:59
12.  Kristen Arendt  399  Team Alchemy  Niwot CO  24  29:07
13.  Gabi Anzalone  398  Wisconsin  Madison WI  20  29:26
14.  Shannon Payne  443  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas A  Franktown CO  28  29:33
15.  Catherine Robbie  451  Boulder CO  33  29:34
16.  Claudia Copeland  408  Folsom CA  36  29:40
17.  Ellie Keyser  430  Boulder Track Club  Fort Collins CO  24  29:45
18.  Sarah Pizzo  475  Runners Roost Colorado  Denver CO  31  29:59
19.  Rachel Gioscia-Ryan  417  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas A  Boulder CO  27  30:03
20.  Rebecca Walter  466  Bloomington IN  29  30:34
21.  Amanda Rice  449  U.S. Navy  Portland OR  29  30:35
22.  Amanda Scott  454  Team Alchemy  Boulder CO  26  30:41
23.  Candice Chavez  405  Fort Collins CO  28  30:49
24.  Krista Moylan  439  Hattiesburg MS  23  30:51
25.  Amanda Lee  434  Boulder CO  24  30:54
26.  Gina Slaby  457  U.S. Navy  Virginia Beach VA  32  31:03
27.  Chelsea Prahl  447  U.S. Army  Greenville MI  24  31:08
28.  Sarah Auer  401  U.S. Air Force  Colorado Springs CO  23  31:11
29.  Angela Martell  436  Colorado Springs CO  29  31:22
30.  Katherine Ward  467  U.S. Air Force  Bossier City LA  24  31:28
31.  Carre Joyce Heineck  426  Team Red Lizard  Portland OR  32  31:45
32.  Stephanie Bylander  404  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas B  Colorado Springs CO  30  31:53
33.  Krystalanne Curwood  478  Fort Collins CO  28  31:56
34.  Christine Taranto  462  U.S. Marine Corps  Surf City NC  28  32:00
35.  Brenda Schrank  453  U.S. Air Force  Winchester VA  42  32:04
36.  Mary Kummerfeld  476  Sutherland IA  31  32:13
37.  Callie Cooper  406  Eugene OR  23  32:17
38.  Madison Neher  441  UC-Colo. Springs  Colorado Springs CO  21  32:18
39.  Lauren Minor  438  Evansville IN  22  32:23
40.  Susan Richardson  450  U.S. Navy  Lexington Park MD  29  32:26
41.  Sarah Young  473  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas B  Colorado Springs CO  27  32:27
42.  Ashley Urick  463  U.S. Army  Dupont WA  29  32:30
43.  Meghan Curran  409  U.S. Army  Moorestown NJ  27  32:32
44.  Arlene Espinoza  413  Dukes Track Club  Dukes Track Club  Albuquerque NM  28  32:33
45.  Katherine Ross  452  U.S. Air Force  Lincoln CA  27  32:37
46.  Elizabeth Milewski  437  U.S. Navy  San Diego CA  25  32:38
47.  Samantha Woods  477  U.S. Army  Colorado Springs CO  28  32:54
48.  Erin Kelly  429  Boulder CO  21  33:07
49.  Melissa Guckian  420  U.S. Army  Poughkeepsie NY  32  33:19
50.  Kate Phillips  445  Indianapolis IN  26  33:19
51.  Kristin Johansen  423  Longmont CO  27  33:36
52.  Margaret Smith  458  U.S. Army  Fort George G Mead MD  34  33:44
53.  Jamie Arnold  400  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Westminster CO  29  33:52
54.  Lauren Edwards  412  U.S. Marine Corps  Newport RI  38  34:24
55.  Sara Pacheco  442  U.S. Marine Corps  San Diego CA  28  34:25
56.  Stephanie Godfrey  474  U.S. Navy  Surfside FL  25  34:33
57.  Emily Lawrence  432  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Boulder CO  25  34:33
58.  Taylor Survil  459  Runners Roost Colorado  Aurora CO  20  34:34
59.  Katherine Judge  427  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Longmont CO  20  34:50
60.  Marcia Ammons  397  Atlanta Track Club  Atlanta Track Club  Atlanta GA  30  34:51
61.  Rebecca Wright  472  U.S. Navy  Poulsbo WA  29  35:09
62.  Mary Hamilton  421  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Boulder CO  25  35:18
63.  Alexis Work  471  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Durango CO  20  36:04
64.  Kelsi Lawrence  433  Fort Lewis  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Littleton CO  18  36:29
65.  Shane Sweet  461  Atlanta Track Club  Atlanta Track Club  Cumming GA  36  36:36
66.  Kellie Dowling  411  U.S. Air Force  Waipahu HI  22  37:12
67.  Natalie Gomez  418  New Mexico St.  Albuquerque NM  21  37:24
68.  Stephanie Whitis  468  Atlanta Track Club  Atlanta Track Club  Tucker GA  37  37:38
69.  Rhea Gillespie  416  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Durango CO  19  37:41
70.  Beth Wiggins  469  Atlanta Track Club  Atlanta Track Club  Peachtree City GA  48  39:02
71.  Vanessa Funston  415  Dukes Track Club  Dukes Track Club  Albuquerque NM  32  39:21
72.  Camille Akemann  396  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Boulder CO  22  39:27






2014 USA Cross Country Championships
Open Men 12K
Flatirons Golf Course, Boulder, CO
February 15, 2014
Place  Name  Bib  Affiliation  Team  Hometown  Age  Time
1.  Chris Derrick  511  Nike  Naperville IL  23  36:14
2.  Luke Puskedra  571  Nike  Eugene OR  24  36:39
3.  Bobby Mack III  552  Reebok  Raleigh NC  29  36:43
4.  Joseph Gray  526  Club Northwest  Lakewood WA  30  36:58
5.  Sean Quigley  572  Boulder Track Club  Boulder Track Club  Lafayette CO  29  37:02
6.  Brent Vaughn  671  29  37:08
7.  Patrick Smyth  587  Nike  Salt Lake City UT  27  37:13
8.  Jacob Riley  576  Hansons-Brooks Distance Project  Rochester MI  25  37:18
9.  Christopher Barnicle  489  Mammoth Lakes CA  26  37:19
10.  Joe Moore  562  Manhattan KS  30  37:36
11.  Jonathan Grey  527  Team USA Minnesota  Minneapolis MN  26  37:40
12.  Gregory Montgomery  561  Boise ID  23  37:40
13.  Kenyon Neuman  565  Champions League Athletic Performance  Boulder CO  27  37:47
14.  Elkanah Kibet  540  U.S. Army  Fayetteville NC  30  37:48
15.  Josh Eberly  515  Brooks  Gunnison CO  33  38:06
16.  Christopher Landry  544  Mizuno  Ann Arbor MI  27  38:07
17.  Hillary Bor  493  U.S. Army  U.S. Army A  Colorado Springs CO  24  38:09
18.  Jeremy Freed  520  Longmont CO  26  38:13
19.  Nicholas Hilton  531  Team Run Flagstaff  Team Run Flagstaff  Flagstaff AZ  24  38:21
20.  Stephen Pifer  605  Superior CO  29  38:29
21.  Tyler McCandless  556  Team Alchemy  Boulder CO  27  38:32
22.  Benjamin Payne  569  U.S. Air Force  Fort Walton Beach FL  32  38:37
23.  Austin Richmond  575  Boulder Track Club  Boulder Track Club  Boulder CO  28  38:40
24.  Matthew Williams  598  U.S. Air Force  San Antonio TX  26  38:40
25.  James Burns  498  Team Colorado  Colorado Springs CO  25  38:42
26.  Jesse Armijo  488  Dukes Track Club  Dukes Track Club  Albuquerque NM  31  38:48
27.  Gregory Leak  546  U.S. Army  Steilacoom WA  25  38:56
28.  Patrick Rizzo  577  Mizuno / Runners Roost Colorado  Boulder CO  30  39:01
29.  Nick Arciniaga  487  Team Run Flagstaff  Team Run Flagstaff  Flagstaff AZ  30  39:08
30.  Jim Walmsley  594  U.S. Air Force  Scottsdale AZ  24  39:12
31.  Clint Wells  596  Boulder Track Club  Boulder Track Club  Boulder CO  38  39:24
32.  Jacob Turner  590  Lolo MT  20  39:30
33.  Jeremiah Johnson  537  Sports Warriors Track Club  Sports Warriors Track Club  Albuquerque NM  29  39:33
34.  Kurt Roeser  579  Boulder CO  27  39:33
35.  Sean Brown  496  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Aurora CO  26  39:38
36.  John Gilbertson  523  Mammoth Track Club  Mammoth Lakes CA  22  39:39
37.  Jeremy Drenckhahn  513  U.S. Air Force  Rockville MD  23  39:40
38.  Curtis Begley Jr  491  Boulder Track Club  Boulder Track Club  Boulder CO  26  39:43
39.  Michael Jordan  539  Evansville IN  22  39:45
40.  Brandon Johnson  536  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Denver CO  26  39:46
41.  Forrest Misenti  560  Team Run Flagstaff  Team Run Flagstaff  Flagstaff AZ  23  39:50
42.  Mack McLain  557  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Lakewood CO  25  39:51
43.  Benjamin Zywicki  603  Louisville CO  25  39:55
44.  Bret Fransen  519  Boulder CO  32  39:56
45.  Jordan Jones  538  Golden CO  32  40:01
46.  Matthew Hensley  530  Boulder CO  26  40:03
47.  Will Christian  503  U.S. Navy  U.S. Navy  Norfolk VA  30  40:13
48.  Alex Wolf-Root  600  Boulder CO  27  40:15
49.  Skyler Cummins  508  Champions League Athletic Performance  Boulder CO  22  40:18
50.  Sergio Gonzalez  525  Mammoth Lakes CA  27  40:19
51.  Salvator Perdomo  570  Dukes Track Club  Dukes Track Club  Albuquerque NM  22  40:20
52.  Justin Turner  591  U.S. Navy  U.S. Navy  Virginia Beach VA  34  40:21
53.  Andrew Yazzie Sr  602  Sports Warriors Track Club  Sports Warriors Track Club  Gallup NM  31  40:26
54.  Ryan Lee  548  Richmond  Wilmington DE  21  40:28
55.  Dustin Martin  554  Sports Warriors Track Club  Sports Warriors Track Club  Albuquerque NM  24  40:39
56.  Japheth Ng'ojoy  566  U.S. Army  El Paso TX  26  40:46
57.  Justin Weinmeister  595  Windsor CO  19  40:49
58.  Edwin Sang  583  U.S. Army  U.S. Army A  Colorado Springs CO  32  40:54
59.  Guy Alton Jr  486  Boulder CO  29  40:56
60.  Daniel Castle  501  U.S. Air Force  Derby Ks KS  26  40:57
61.  Patrick Fernandez  518  U.S. Navy  U.S. Navy  Alexandria VA  26  41:09
62.  John Coats  505  Boulder CO  21  41:23
63.  Luke Dakin  509  UC-Colo. Springs  Colorado Springs CO  22  41:24
64.  Brantley Lutz  551  Dukes Track Club  Dukes Track Club  Albuquerque NM  38  41:25
65.  Ben Jarrett  534  Portland OR  34  41:30
66.  Brett Carter  500  U.S. Army  Warrensburg MO  26  41:39
67.  Christopher White  597  U.S. Marine Corps  Sneads Ferry NC  29  41:53
68.  Timothy Richard  574  U.S. Air Force  Fort Walton Beach FL  26  42:03
69.  Leandrew Martine  555  Sports Warriors Track Club  Sports Warriors Track Club  Gallup NM  30  42:06
70.  Jacob Buhler  497  U.S. Army  Edmond OK  27  42:08
71.  Steve Slaby  586  U.S. Navy  U.S. Navy  Virginia Beach VA  33  42:27
72.  Cody Rome  580  U.S. Navy  Eagle ID  23  42:31
73.  Michael Sheehan  585  U.S. Marine Corps  Kingsville TX  24  42:33
74.  Darren Messenger  559  Gunnison CO  23  42:35
75.  Ryan Herzog  604  Superior CO  34  42:38
76.  Lonnie Cruz  507  Colorado Running Club  Colorado Running Club  Denver CO  30  42:45
77.  Samuel Dannenbring  510  U.S. Navy  Yankton SD  26  42:57
78.  Billy Edwards  516  Boulder CO  36  43:01
79.  Jason Brosseau  495  U.S. Air Force  Colorado Springs CO  28  43:04
80.  Adam Owens  567  Richmond  Berryville VA  22  43:10
81.  Tony Clement  504  Dukes Track Club  Dukes Track Club  Albuquerque NM  27  43:11
82.  Nathanael Crum  506  U.S. Navy  League City TX  24  43:11
83.  Johnson Lee  547  Grape Crush Track Club  Vancouver WA  27  43:16
84.  Donovan Lucero  549  Sports Warriors Track Club  Sports Warriors Track Club  Casa Blanca NM  34  43:25
85.  Michael Wood  601  U.S. Marine Corps  Murrieta CA  30  43:33
86.  Kevin Mangan  553  Seattle WA  22  44:07
87.  Steven Busch  499  Colorado Running Club  Colorado Running Club  Denver CO  25  44:24
88.  Ryan Lawrence  545  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Boulder CO  28  44:34
89.  Mark Ryan  581  U.S. Army  U.S. Army A  Avon CO  47  44:40
90.  Tyler Hubbard  533  U.S. Marine Corps  Lafayette IN  34  44:41
91.  Jason Robbie  578  Boulder CO  37  44:43
92.  Mike Merrill  558  Cape Cod Athletic Club  Centerville MA  34  44:44
93.  Trent Taylor  588  Sports Warriors Track Club  Sports Warriors Track Club  Albuquerque NM  32  44:47
94.  Richard Eskridge  517  U.S. Army  U.S. Army B  Junction City KS  26  44:47
95.  Ryan Mott  563  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Durango CO  20  44:51
96.  Joey Brenner  494  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Durango CO  20  44:53
97.  G Anthony Kunkel III  542  Colorado Running Club  Colorado Running Club  Golden CO  21  45:24
98.  Justin Torrellas  589  Cape Cod Athletic Club  Harwich MA  31  45:26
99.  Eric Hofmann  532  Homewood IL  26  45:29
100.  Tate Lagasca  543  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Durango CO  19  45:31
101.  Andrew Drysdale  514  Runners Roost Colorado  Denver CO  30  45:37
102.  Joseph Galvin  521  U.S. Marine Corps  Vienna VA  41  45:46
103.  Rich Heller  529  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Boulder CO  30  46:20
104.  Preston Charlie  502  Fort Lewis  Rio Rancho NM  18  46:25
105.  Derek Gwin  528  U.S. Air Force  Olivehurst CA  22  46:40
106.  William Scoggins  584  Fort Lewis College Track Club  Rangely CO  19  47:07
107.  Gregory Tyndall  592  Arvada CO  39  48:06
108.  Jonathan Koscinski  541  Norman OK  32  48:07
109.  Tayler Blake  492  Norman OK  20  48:16
110.  Jesus Jimenez Jr  535  Colorado Springs AZ  37  49:35
111.  Jonathan Dominguez  512  U.S. Army  U.S. Army B  Manhattan KS  26  50:36
112.  Sean Ryan  582  U.S. Army  U.S. Army B  Junction City KS  46  51:18





2014 USA Cross Country Championships
Unofficial Junior Women 6K Results
Flatirons Golf Course, Boulder, CO
February 15, 2014
Place  Name  Bib  Affiliation  Team  Hometown  Age  Time
1.  Elise Cranny  251  Niwot CO  17  21:14
2.  Allie Buchalski  249  Furman  Johns Creek GA  19  22:05
3.  Sarah Disanza  255  Sussex NJ  18  22:09
4.  Grace Tinkey  283  Furman  Macon GA  18  22:12
5.  Katie Rainsberger  276  Landsharks Running Club  Landsharks Running Club  Colorado Springs CO  15  22:22
6.  Sabrina Seay  280  UCLA  San Diego CA  18  22:33
7.  Jamie Shannon  281  Wisconsin  McFarland WI  18  22:51
8.  Lauren Hamilton  260  Landsharks Running Club  Landsharks Running Club  Monument CO  18  23:12
9.  Kelly Pasko  273  Siena  Castleton NY  18  23:12
10.  Emily Scharmann  279  UCLA  Trabuco Canyon CA  18  23:18
11.  Colette Richter  277  Wisconsin  Mountain Lakes NJ  18  23:28
12.  Marisa Ruskan  278  Richmond  Bound Brook NJ  18  23:38
13.  Erin McLaughlin  268  Boulder High School  Longmont CO  17  23:39
14.  Rylee Bowen  248  Santa Rosa CA  14  24:06
15.  Veronica Yamane  288  Arcadia CA  17  24:07
16.  Ashley Johnson  262  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Arlington TX  15  24:08
17.  Kimberly Chapman  250  Wings of America  Wings of America  Albuquerque NM  18  24:15
18.  Caylon McMillan  269  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Forney TX  16  24:15
19.  Eryn Blakely  247  Monrovia CA  18  24:20
20.  Daangoiina Haven  261  Team Runavajo  Window Rock AZ  15  24:24
21.  Katharine Smiley  282  Tulane  New Orleans LA  19  24:27
22.  Laina Ewoldt  257  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Highland Village TX  15  24:28
23.  Madeline Wittich  286  Richmond  Springfield VA  18  24:36
24.  Kayla Wiitala  289  Landsharks Running Club  Colorado Springs CO  15  24:53
25.  Christina Cuellar-Nelson  252  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Longview TX  18  24:59
26.  Lauren Anderson  246  Loveland CO  19  24:59
27.  Hope Johnson  263  Wings of America  Wings of America  Corrales NM  15  25:03
28.  Emily Cutter  254  Cherry Creek High School  Centennial CO  16  25:30
29.  Dayna Guerro  259  Alamo Navajo  Magdalena NM  17  25:33
30.  Lauren Gibbs  258  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Lindsay TX  17  25:37
31.  Maricia Pacheco  272  Farmington MN  17  26:00
32.  Callin Naddy  270  Fort Collins CO  14  26:08
33.  Annoesika Laughlin  264  Wings of America  Wings of America  Navajo NM  15  26:11
34.  Valene Madalena  266  Wings of America  Wings of America  Jemez Pueblo NM  17  26:12
35.  Courtney Lewis  265  Mohave Valley AZ  16  26:16
36.  Megan Percy  275  Landsharks Running Club  Landsharks Running Club  Colorado Springs CO  17  26:22
37.  Calyssa Trautner  284  Landsharks Running Club  Landsharks Running Club  Colorado Springs CO  16  26:32
38.  Emma Nowak  271  Richmond  Manassas VA  18  26:45
39.  Winona Martin  267  Prewitt NM  16  27:10





2014 USA Cross Country Championships
Unofficial Junior Men 8K Results
Flatirons Golf Course, Boulder, CO
February 15, 2014
Place  Name  Bib  Affiliation  Team  Hometown  Age  Time
1.  Sean McGorty  344  Stanford  Fairfax VA  18  24:44
2.  Jack Keelan  337  Stanford  La Grange Park IL  19  25:26
3.  Sam Wharton  365  Stanford  Tipp City OH  19  25:26
4.  John Dressel II  323  Colbert WA  16  25:45
5.  Estevan De La Rosa  322  O'Brien's Army  Arcadia CA  18  25:52
6.  Steven Fahy  326  La Costa Canyon  Carlsbad CA  18  25:54
7.  Kyle Polman  349  Oklahoma  Independence OH  18  26:01
8.  Will Burke  317  Michigan  Edina MN  19  26:05
9.  Bailey Roth  352  Colorado Springs CO  18  26:14
10.  Cody Snavely  358  Michigan  Milford MI  18  26:16
11.  Andrew Tario  361  Iona  West Sand Lake NY  18  26:29
12.  Daniel Aldaba  307  Oklahoma  Norman OK  18  26:30
13.  Richard Ho  335  UCLA  Los Angeles CA  19  26:34
14.  Max Davis  321  UCLA  Santa Barbara CA  18  26:36
15.  Marcel Such  360  Lyons CO  18  26:45
16.  Benjamin Butler  318  Highlands Ranch CO  16  26:47
17.  Ethan Gonzales  331  Broomfield High School  Westminster CO  17  26:49
18.  Binahnii Curley  320  Navajo AZ  18  26:51
19.  William Bund  316  Michigan  Lake Forest IL  19  26:55
20.  Josue Gonzalez  332  O'Brien's Army  Arcadia CA  17  26:56
21.  Jordan Lesansee  338  Albuquerque NM  14  26:57
22.  Mason McKinney  345  Wabash  Lafayette IN  18  26:59
23.  Ricardo Ocampo  347  Broomfield High School  Broomfield CO  17  27:00
24.  Austin Benoit  312  Michigan  Rockford MI  18  27:00
25.  Daniel Bloom  313  Loveland CO  18  27:10
26.  Sam Sahli  354  Adams St.  Alamosa CO  18  27:20
27.  Donevan Gravelle  333  Wings of America  Wings of America  Taos NM  17  27:20
28.  Anthony Masayesva  342  Kykotsmovi AZ  18  27:21
29.  Andy Adamovics  306  Iona  Skillman NJ  19  27:24
30.  Daniel Galford  328  Iona  Staten Island NY  19  27:35
31.  Tyler Forde  327  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Arlington TX  17  27:35
32.  Ben Barrett  309  Jenks America Track Club  Norman OK  17  27:35
33.  Brian Masayesva  343  Kykotsmovi AZ  18  27:38
34.  Joel Such  359  Lyons CO  15  27:39
35.  Keaton Schelir  356  Fossil Ridge High School  Fort Collins CO  15  27:40
36.  Christian Culpepper  319  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Fort Worth TX  18  27:41
37.  Jared Haltom  334  Jenks America Track Club  Broken Arrow OK  17  27:52
38.  Niles Thomas  362  Wings of America  Wings of America  Gallup NM  16  27:52
39.  Cordell Lewis  340  Wabash College  Huntington IN  18  28:14
40.  Shawvan Levi  339  Wings of America  Wings of America  Shiprock NM  16  28:16
41.  Andrew Brennan  314  Richmond VA  18  28:17
42.  Grant Buley  315  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Wylie TX  18  28:41
43.  Jon Holmes  336  Franklin Pierce University  Albany NY  18  28:54
44.  John O'Hagan  368  Denver CO  16  29:02
45.  Jarrick Wenslow  364  Arcadia High School  O'Brien's Army  Arcadia CA  17  29:07
46.  David Rieder  351  Boulder High School  Boulder CO  17  29:11
47.  Thomas Tran  363  O'Brien's Army  Arcadia CA  18  29:17
48.  James Liem  341  O'Brien's Army  Arcadia CA  16  29:20
49.  Tristan Santos  355  Boulder High School  Boulder CO  16  29:51
50.  Luke Zacharias  367  Boulder High School  Boulder CO  15  29:51
51.  Sean Riedel  350  Boulder High School  Boulder CO  15  29:51
52.  Alex Evangelista  325  Arcadia CA  17  30:22
53.  Alec Schrank  357  Millbrook High School  Winchester VA  15  30:26
54.  Zachary Polley  348  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Dallas Metroplex Striders  Cedar Hill TX  17  30:28
55.  Joseph Barajas  308  MIT  O'Brien's Army  Arcadia CA  18  31:02




2014 USA Cross Country Championships
Unofficial Masters Women 6K Results
Flatirons Golf Course, Boulder, CO
February 15, 2014
Place  Name  Bib  Affiliation  Team  Hometown  Age  Time  AG%
1.  Nuta Olaru  40  Longmont CO  43  22:23  84.31%
2.  Melody Fairchild  12  Team Colorado F40  Boulder CO  40  22:28  82.25%
3.  Colleen Dereuck  8  Colorado Racing Club  Colorado Racing F40  Boulder CO  49  22:46  87.95%
4.  Joanna Zeiger  59  Colorado Racing Club  Colorado Racing F40  Boulder CO  43  23:19  80.94%
5.  Maureen Wrenn  58  Team Colorado  Team Colorado F40  Boulder CO  40  23:39  78.15%
6.  Natalie Davey  65  Colorado Racing Club  Boulder CO  41  24:15  76.71%
7.  Sheila Geere  13  Team Colorado F40  Colorado Springs CO  50  24:21  83.20%
8.  Carla McAlister  61  San Clemente CA  40  24:25  75.69%
9.  Susan Nuzum  64  Team Colorado F40  Boulder CO  47  24:32  79.78%
10.  Kerrie Wlad  57  Colorado Racing Club  Colorado Racing F40  Boulder CO  42  24:37  76.10%
11.  Noelle Green  16  Athletics Boulder  Athletics Boulder F40  Erie CO  49  24:40  81.15%
12.  Laura Bruess  5  Athletics Boulder  Athletics Boulder F40  Boulder CO  53  24:59  84.26%
13.  Cindy Abrami  1  Santa Barbara Running and Racing  Santa Barbara Running and Racing F40  Santa Barbara CA  45  25:06  76.46%
14.  Lisa Goldsmith  14  Team Colorado  Team Colorado F40  Nederland CO  49  25:33  78.36%
15.  Lesia Atkinson  63  Athletics Boulder F40  Boulder CO  47  25:39  76.30%
16.  Janet Rooney  46  Boulder Striders  Boulder Striders F50  Louisville CO  50  25:46  78.64%
17.  Kathryn Martin  34  Northport NY  62  25:48  92.23%
18.  Kristine Leader  28  Athletics Boulder  Athletics Boulder F40  Boulder CO  48  25:49  76.63%
19.  Leslie Hoffmann  20  Runners Roost Colorado  Runners Roost Colorado F40  Louisville CO  47  25:55  75.54%
20.  Deanna Odell  39  Santa Barbara Running and Racing  Santa Barbara Running and Racing F40  Santa Barbara CA  47  26:06  75.00%
21.  Ellen Hart  17  Heart & Sole Harriers  Heart & Sole Harriers F50  Denver CO  55  26:36  81.22%
22.  Holly Stull  62  Englewood CO  46  26:38  72.74%
23.  Monica Devreese  9  Santa Barbara Running and Racing  Santa Barbara Running and Racing F40  Santa Barbara CA  40  26:41  69.29%
24.  Desa Mandarino  33  Santa Barbara Running and Racing  Santa Barbara Running and Racing F40  Santa Barbara CA  43  26:55  70.11%
25.  Christine Adamowski  2  Runners Roost Colorado  Runners Roost Colorado F40  Evergreen CO  46  27:11  71.27%
26.  Coco Dughi  11  Heart & Sole Harriers  Heart & Sole Harriers F50  Boulder CO  51  27:26  74.79%
27.  Sara Pickering  41  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Erie CO  46  27:51  69.59%
28.  Catherine Utzschneider  55  Liberty Athletic Club  Liberty Athletic Club F50  Chestnut Hill MA  58  27:52  80.71%
29.  Christine Reaser  44  So Cal Track Club  So Cal Track Club F40  Dayton ME  48  27:55  70.87%
30.  Martha Buttner  6  Heart & Sole Harriers  Heart & Sole Harriers F50  Boulder CO  58  27:57  80.45%
31.  Vicki Hunter  22  Heart & Sole Harriers  Heart & Sole Harriers F50  Boulder CO  53  27:57  75.27%
32.  Catriona Dowling  10  Boulder Striders  Boulder Striders F50  Boulder CO  55  28:09  76.70%
33.  Terri Menghini  35  Fenton MO  48  28:30  69.44%
34.  Edie Stevenson  50  Revolution Running  Revolution Running F60  Boulder CO  64  28:40  85.47%
35.  Diane Thompson  51  Boulder Striders  Boulder Striders F50  Boulder CO  55  28:42  75.23%
36.  Susan Schulte  47  Boulder Striders  Boulder Striders F50  Boulder CO  58  28:51  77.92%
37.  Teri Malinowski  32  Santa Barbara Running and Racing  Santa Barbara Running and Racing F40  Santa Barbara CA  51  28:56  70.90%
38.  Sabine Preisinger  43  Runners Roost Colorado  Runners Roost Colorado F40  Bailey CO  45  29:06  65.98%
39.  Lilly Johnson  24  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team F40  Boulder CO  41  29:10  63.77%
40.  Lynn O'Donnell  38  Heart & Sole Harriers  Heart & Sole Harriers F50  Longmont CO  54  29:16  72.84%
41.  Wanda Toro  54  Lompoc CA  51  29:29  69.59%
42.  Amy Lease  29  Revolution Running  Revolution Running F60  Denver CO  60  30:27  75.91%
43.  Stella Heffron  19  Runners Roost Colorado  Runners Roost Colorado F40  Aurora CO  46  30:44  63.04%
44.  Hilary Lorenz  30  New York NY  49  30:58  64.62%
45.  Gwen Sherrod  48  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team F40  Denver CO  45  31:04  61.80%
46.  Laurie Mizener  36  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team F40  Boulder CO  44  31:06  61.19%
47.  Janet De Grazia  60  Boulder Striders  Boulder Striders F50  Boulder CO  58  31:13  72.02%
48.  Libby James  23  Boulder Road Runners  Fort Collins CO  77  31:33  96.33%
49.  Deborah Hathaway  18  Revolution Running  Revolution Running F60  Boulder CO  62  31:35  75.33%
50.  Kim Rogers  45  BolderBoulder Training Club  Boulder CO  55  32:04  67.35%
51.  Patty Tomlin  53  Boulder CO  52  32:28  63.98%
52.  Drusilla Pratt-Otto  42  Liberty Athletic Club  Liberty Athletic Club F50  Brookline MA  55  32:58  65.51%
53.  Deedee Beard  4  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners F60  Boulder CO  63  33:47  71.43%
54.  Nancy Antos  3  Revolution Running  Revolution Running F60  Boulder CO  63  34:03  70.89%
55.  Lynne Kidder  26  Revolution Running  Revolution Running F60  Boulder CO  62  34:20  69.27%
56.  Jean Nistico  37  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners F60  Boulder CO  67  35:19  72.63%
57.  Rima Lurie  31  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners F60  Boulder CO  66  37:21  67.61%
58.  Betty Valent  56  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners F70  Boulder CO  73  37:49  74.83%
59.  Lorraine Green  15  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners F60  Lafayette CO  61  38:44  60.53%
60.  Patricia Tolleson  52  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners F60  Westminster CO  65  39:32  62.89%
61.  C Gail Hunter  21  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners F70  Boulder CO  70  40:25  66.57%
62.  Judith Smythe  49  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners F70  Boulder CO  76  44:40  66.81%
63.  Elisabeth Kandel  25  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners F70  Lafayette CO  71  49:14  55.56%
64.  Vici Dehaan  7  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners F70  Boulder CO  78  49:36  62.44%






2014 USA Cross Country Championships
Unofficial Masters Men 8K Results
Flatirons Golf Course, Boulder, CO
February 15, 2014
Place  Name  Bib  Affiliation  Team  Hometown  Age  Time  AG%
1.  Gregory Mitchell  196  Adidas  McMinnville OR  40  26:55  83.37%
2.  Rusty Snow  234  Santa Barbara Running and Racing  Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40  Goleta CA  44  27:06  85.35%
3.  Ahrlin Bauman  83  Bowerman Athletic Club  Bowerman Athletic Club M40  Portland OR  41  27:13  83.05%
4.  Simon Gutierrez  135  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas M40  Colorado Springs CO  47  27:13  86.96%
5.  John Gardiner  128  Cal Coast Track Club  Cal Coast Track Club M40  Rancho Santa Marga CA  41  27:26  82.40%
6.  Silvio Guerra  668  Fredericksburg VA  45  27:30  84.74%
7.  Chris Grauch  132  Boulder CO  41  27:32  82.12%
8.  Oscar Bauman  84  Bowerman Athletic Club  Bowerman Athletic Club M40  Portland OR  41  27:37  81.88%
9.  Paul Thompson  243  Peekskill NY  48  27:58  85.29%
10.  James Johnson  158  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40  Boulder CO  45  28:05  82.98%
11.  Johannes Rudolph  219  Colorado Racing Club M40  Boulder CO  48  28:11  84.67%
12.  Christian Cushing-Murray  114  Cal Coast Track Club  Cal Coast Track Club M40  Santa Ana CA  46  28:13  83.24%
13.  Liam Collins  108  U.S. Army  West Point NY  43  28:15  81.26%
14.  Ivan Ivanov  155  LRC Racing  LRC Racing M40  Lincoln NE  43  28:19  81.04%
15.  Todd Straka  237  Working Class Athletics  Working Class Athletics M40  Boulder CO  46  28:27  82.58%
16.  Andrew Biglow  89  Littleton CO  43  28:32  80.44%
17.  Andrew Ames  78  Colorado Running Club  Colorado Racing Club M40  Boulder CO  51  28:37  85.41%
18.  Cody Hill  147  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas M40  Colorado Springs CO  40  28:44  78.11%
19.  Marcelo Mejia Perez  190  Santa Barbara Running and Racing  Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40  Santa Barbara CA  40  28:45  78.02%
20.  Robert Arsenault  81  Cal Coast Track Club  Cal Coast Track Club M40  Riverside CA  48  28:46  82.96%
21.  Robert Sweeney  241  Pearl Izumi  Pearl Izumi M40  Louisville CO  47  28:53  81.95%
22.  Kevin Konczak  167  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas M40  Boulder CO  44  28:55  79.97%
23.  Mike Blackmore  91  Bowerman Athletic Club  Bowerman Athletic Club M40  Eugene OR  52  28:56  85.14%
24.  Cary Hitz  148  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas M40  Colorado Springs CO  40  29:06  77.12%
25.  Steve Wilcox  660  Atlanta Track Club  Atlanta Track Club M40  Cumming GA  43  29:08  78.79%
26.  Dan Vega  652  Pearl Izumi  Pearl Izumi M40  Colorado Springs CO  46  29:10  80.54%
27.  Eugene Hogue  149  Farmington NM  50  29:13  82.96%
28.  Todd Booth  92  Santa Barbara Running and Racing  Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40  Santa Barbara CA  44  29:14  79.13%
29.  Jason Glowney  131  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40  Boulder CO  43  29:19  78.28%
30.  Peter Tel  667  Akron CO  50  29:19  82.68%
31.  David Litoff  177  Louisville CO  52  29:22  83.93%
32.  Douglas Wickert  659  U.S. Air Force  Las Vegas NV  41  29:23  76.93%
33.  Sven Haug  138  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40  Boulder CO  45  29:28  79.09%
34.  Scott Jaime  156  Pearl Izumi  Pearl Izumi M40  Highlands Ranch CO  44  29:29  78.45%
35.  Thomas Woods  663  LRC Racing  LRC Racing M40  Lincoln NE  42  29:32  77.11%
36.  Wes Thurman  244  Pearl Izumi  Pearl Izumi M40  Colorado Springs CO  42  29:37  76.91%
37.  Mark Misch  195  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas M40  Colorado Springs CO  41  29:41  76.17%
38.  Darren Dereuck  115  Colorado Running Club  Colorado Racing Club M40  Boulder CO  48  29:50  79.95%
39.  Matthew Farley  124  Bowerman Athletic Club  Bowerman Athletic Club M40  Portland OR  46  30:10  77.88%
40.  Matt Von Thun  654  Pearl Izumi  Pearl Izumi M40  Colorado Springs CO  47  30:17  78.19%
41.  Jason Nicholas  199  Cheyenne WY  43  30:19  75.72%
42.  Steve Harding  137  Santa Barbara Running and Racing  Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40  Santa Barbara CA  41  30:22  74.44%
43.  Kevin Barda  82  Cal Coast Track Club  Cal Coast Track Club M40  Victorville CA  46  30:23  77.30%
44.  Robert Gilbert  130  Denver CO  48  30:25  78.45%
45.  Jason Stueve  669  Athletics Boulder  Broomfield CO  43  30:30  75.24%
46.  Danny Miller  192  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Boulder CO  51  30:33  80.02%
47.  Ken Wempe  656  Atlanta Track Club  Atlanta Track Club M40  Rome GA  45  30:36  76.15%
48.  Mike Wasson  655  U.S. Air Force  Papillion NE  48  30:38  77.87%
49.  Garry Roseman  218  Denver CO  42  30:39  74.31%
50.  Gerald Romero  215  Colorado Springs CO  42  30:40  74.26%
51.  Joe Devreese  116  Santa Barbara Running and Racing  Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40  Santa Barbara CA  46  30:50  76.18%
52.  J D Laub  168  Team Testosterone  Team Testosterone M40  Boulder CO  48  30:50  77.37%
53.  David Olds  202  Cal Coast Track Club  Cal Coast Track Club M40  Los Angeles CA  52  30:52  79.83%
54.  Daniel Greer  133  Colorado Running Club  Colorado Racing Club M40  Boulder CO  54  30:53  81.13%
55.  Scott MacDonald  181  Bowerman Athletic Club  Bowerman Athletic Club M40  Portland OR  42  31:07  73.21%
56.  Michael Strickland  238  Atlanta Track Club  Atlanta Track Club M40  Marietta GA  47  31:08  76.05%
57.  Richard Dissly  117  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40  Boulder CO  48  31:08  76.62%
58.  David Bischoff  90  Genesee Valley Harriers  Genesee Valley Harriers M50  Fairport NY  51  31:09  78.48%
59.  Marc Bromberg  94  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40  Boulder CO  45  31:10  74.78%
60.  Brian Kelley  163  LRC Racing  LRC Racing M40  Lincoln NE  55  31:12  80.94%
61.  John Van Kerkhove  245  Genesee Valley Harriers  Genesee Valley Harriers M50  Rochester NY  52  31:15  78.84%
62.  Danny Bustos  100  Espanola Valley NM  51  31:24  77.85%
63.  Joseph Marshall  185  Denver CO  44  31:26  73.57%
64.  Darin Schlake  224  LRC Racing  LRC Racing M40  Malcolm NE  44  31:30  73.42%
65.  Jim Robbins  212  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40  Boulder CO  43  31:33  72.75%
66.  Dan Spale  235  Runners Roost Colorado  Runners Roost Colorado M50  Lakewood CO  57  31:39  81.19%
67.  Josephus Le Roux  169  Boulder Running Company/adidas  Boulder Running Company/adidas M40  Colorado Springs CO  41  31:45  71.19%
68.  Doug Bell  87  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60A  Greeley CO  63  31:53  84.91%
69.  Matthew Whitis  658  Atlanta Track Club  Atlanta Track Club M40  Tucker GA  46  31:58  73.48%
70.  Kyle Hubbart  153  Colorado Running Club  Colorado Racing Club M40  Broomfield CO  57  32:01  80.23%
71.  George Zack  665  Pearl Izumi  Pearl Izumi M40  Broomfield CO  44  32:05  72.07%
72.  Doug Croft  111  Mile High Runners M40  Erie CO  48  32:13  74.04%
73.  Jason Schmaderer  225  LRC Racing  LRC Racing M40  Lincoln NE  41  32:17  70.03%
74.  Daniel Rooney  217  U.S. Air Force  O Fallon IL  53  32:19  76.85%
75.  Jeremy Allen  77  Highlands Ranch Running Club  Highlands Ranch Running Club M40  Centennnial CO  42  32:23  70.35%
76.  Eric Patterson  204  Boulder CO  49  32:28  74.06%
77.  Bill McElroy  188  Highlands Ranch Running Club  Highlands Ranch Running Club M40  Highlands Ranch CO  42  32:29  70.12%
78.  Tim Dwyer  121  Genesee Valley Harriers  Genesee Valley Harriers M50  Rochester NY  54  32:32  76.98%
79.  Kevin Groves  134  Working Class Athletics  Working Class Athletics M40  Louisville CO  40  32:35  68.88%
80.  Dean Maruna  186  Colorado Running Club  Colorado Racing Club M40  Erie CO  54  32:38  76.78%
81.  Craig Christians  106  LRC Racing  LRC Racing M40  Bellevue NE  52  32:38  75.50%
82.  Peter Hegelbach  143  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team  Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40  Boulder CO  49  32:41  73.60%
83.  Andrew Armiger  80  Boulder Track Club  Boulder Track Club M40  Boulder CO  41  32:43  69.09%
84.  Scott Hooten  151  Mile High Runners  Mile High Runners M40  Lafayette CO  42  32:45  69.56%
85.  Rick Hessek  146  Pearl Izumi  Pearl Izumi M40  Colorado Springs CO  48  32:45  72.85%
86.  David Lieberman  175  Team Testosterone  Charlotte NC  48  32:49  72.71%
87.  Ted Kennedy  666  Athletics Boulder M50  Boulder CO  57  32:50  78.26%
88.  Nate Anderson  79  Steamboat Springs CO  56  32:51  77.54%
89.  Bobby Lehman  171  Mile High Runners  Mile High Runners M40  Erie CO  42  32:55  69.19%
90.  Harsha Nagaraj  198  Pearl Izumi  Pearl Izumi M40  Colorado Springs CO  40  33:05  67.83%
91.  Mark Rybinski  221  Genesee Valley Harriers  Genesee Valley Harriers M50  Manlius NY  58  33:07  78.26%
92.  Jeff Haushalter  139  Atlanta Track Club  Atlanta Track Club M40  Atlanta GA  46  33:10  70.83%
93.  Jay Survil  240  Runners Roost Colorado  Runners Roost Colorado M50  Aurora CO  54  33:14  75.37%
94.  Kenneth Seibel  227  Thornton CO  49  33:19  72.18%
95.  Andrew Loizeaux  178  Denver CO  52  33:27  73.65%
96.  Alfred Herzl  145  Littleton CO  58  33:32  77.26%
97.  Rick Bruess  97  Athletics Boulder  Athletics Boulder M50  Boulder CO  54  33:33  74.66%
98.  Dale Hawkins  140  Mile High Runners  Mile High Runners M40  Erie CO  40  34:13  65.58%
99.  Kevin Cooper  109  Athletics Boulder  Athletics Boulder M50  Boulder CO  54  34:17  73.06%
100.  Lloyd Hansen  136  Ann Arbor Track Club  Ann Arbor Track Club M60  Bloomfield Hills MI  65  34:18  80.37%
101.  John Abrami  76  Santa Barbara Running and Racing  Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40  Sana Barbara CA  53  34:25  72.18%
102.  Alex Escarcega  123  U.S. Air Force  Peyton CO  50  34:28  70.34%
103.  Timothy Smith  233  Usaf Academy CO  56  34:28  73.90%
104.  Keith Sinclair  230  Longmont CO  47  34:29  68.66%
105.  Jonathan Beverly  88  Imperial NE  49  34:45  69.21%
106.  Kenneth Howe  152  Lakewood OH  47  34:49  68.00%
107.  Tim McMullen  189  Genesee Valley Harriers  Genesee Valley Harriers M50  Churchville NY  61  34:49  76.41%
108.  John Roeske  214  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60A  Loveland CO  65  34:54  78.99%
109.  Bruce Wilkins  661  Genesee Valley Harriers  Genesee Valley Harriers M50  Fairport NY  60  34:58  75.41%
110.  Richard Katz  161  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60A  Boulder CO  65  35:00  78.76%
111.  Charles Shapiro  229  Athletics Boulder  Athletics Boulder M50  Evergreen CO  52  35:01  70.35%
112.  Richard Luck  180  Revolution Running  Revolution Running M50  Boulder CO  58  35:04  73.91%
113.  Terry McCluskey  187  Ann Arbor Track Club  Ann Arbor Track Club M60  Vienna OH  65  35:06  78.56%
114.  John Tarkowski  242  Ann Arbor Track Club  Ann Arbor Track Club M60  Northville MI  61  35:07  75.73%
115.  Eddie Metro  191  Athletics Boulder  Athletics Boulder M50  Boulder CO  53  35:09  70.68%
116.  Steven Mills  193  Magdalena NM  51  35:11  69.48%
117.  Jeffrey Rheiner  210  Revolution Running  Revolution Running M50  Boulder CO  58  35:12  73.60%
118.  Wally Hayes  142  Ann Arbor Track Club  Ann Arbor Track Club M60  Ann Arbor MI  62  35:17  76.04%
119.  David Lehn  173  Superior CO  47  35:20  67.00%
120.  Rich Sandoval  222  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder CO  59  35:24  73.84%
121.  Robert Kessler  164  Team Runners High  Highlands Ranch CO  58  35:24  73.18%
122.  Dave Dooley  118  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60A  Erie CO  66  35:28  78.48%
123.  Carl Mohr  197  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60A  Boulder CO  63  35:29  76.30%
124.  Fred Beavers  85  Revolution Running  Revolution Running M50  Longmont CO  56  35:35  71.58%
125.  Brian Bell  86  Revolution Running  Revolution Running M50  Boulder CO  52  35:36  69.21%
126.  Frank Rodriguez  213  Alamosa CO  68  35:44  79.36%
127.  John Shanks  228  Englewood CO  54  35:46  70.03%
128.  Michael Keilson  162  Revolution Running  Revolution Running M50  Boulder CO  56  36:20  70.12%
129.  Elliott Drumright  119  Evergreen CO  57  36:28  70.44%
130.  William Mackey  182  Team Testosterone  Atlanta GA  51  36:45  66.49%
131.  Dave Minier  194  Ann Arbor Track Club  Ann Arbor Track Club M60  Wyoming MI  65  36:52  74.79%
132.  Tom O'Banion  200  Revolution Running  Revolution Running M50  Boulder CO  55  37:00  68.27%
133.  Jeff Johnson  159  Highlands Ranch Running Club  Highlands Ranch Running Club M40  Highlands Ranch CO  46  37:10  63.20%
134.  Dale Carico  101  Colorado Springs CO  47  37:14  63.57%
135.  James Christoph  107  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60B  Boulder CO  60  37:27  70.41%
136.  Robert Spell  236  Denver CO  52  37:32  65.65%
137.  Richard Cullwell  113  Highlands Ranch Running Club  Highlands Ranch Running Club M40  Highlands Ranch CO  54  37:51  66.19%
138.  Roger Price  209  Raritan Valley Road Runners  Raritan Valley Road Runners M60  Randolph NJ  64  37:51  72.18%
139.  Richard Park  203  Colorado Springs CO  61  38:07  69.79%
140.  Chuck Lowrie  179  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60B  Denver CO  66  38:22  72.53%
141.  Richard Castro  105  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60B  Boulder CO  66  38:31  72.24%
142.  Richard Vangilder  651  Mile High Runners  Mile High Runners M40  Thornton CO  45  38:41  60.23%
143.  Michael Manz  184  Ann Arbor Track Club  Ann Arbor Track Club M60  Ann Arbor MI  60  38:48  67.96%
144.  Dan Fetsco  127  Cheyenne WY  41  38:59  57.99%
145.  Steve Santana  223  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60A  Fort Collins CO  63  39:11  69.10%
146.  John Perez  206  Colorado Running Club  Colorado Running Club M60  Centennial CO  63  39:16  68.94%
147.  Rich Holston  150  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60B  Westminster CO  61  39:18  67.69%
148.  Christopher Lehman  172  Raritan Valley Road Runners  Raritan Valley Road Runners M60  Somerset NJ  63  39:20  68.83%
149.  Jorge Rivera  211  Raritan Valley Road Runners  Raritan Valley Road Runners M60  Helmetta NJ  65  39:24  69.99%
150.  Larry Brooks  95  Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. M70  Santa Barbara CA  73  39:28  76.41%
151.  Frank Russo  220  Raritan Valley Road Runners  Raritan Valley Road Runners M60  Wayne NJ  61  39:43  66.97%
152.  Donald Price  208  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60B  Boulder CO  61  39:57  66.59%
153.  Jeffrey Dumas  120  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60B  Boulder CO  68  40:21  70.26%
154.  Michael Carr  103  Raritan Valley Road Runners  Raritan Valley Road Runners M60  Somerset NJ  67  40:38  69.11%
155.  Walter Coughlin  110  Denver CO  52  41:06  59.94%
156.  Pablo Vigil  653  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60A  Loveland CO  62  41:14  65.09%
157.  Arthur Thomas Linnell  176  Fort Collins Track Club  Fort Collins CO  69  41:21  69.27%
158.  William Pittenger  207  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M60B  Boulder CO  63  41:32  65.18%
159.  Tom Lemire  174  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M70A  Boulder CO  70  42:07  68.78%
160.  Mitchell Garner  129  Ann Arbor Track Club  Ann Arbor Track Club M60  Ann Arbor MI  64  42:58  63.59%
161.  Daniel Huntington  154  Team Testosterone  Team Testosterone M40  Berkeley Lake GA  51  43:52  55.72%
162.  Al Sladek  231  Goleta CA  71  44:37  65.73%
163.  Jim Romero  216  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M70A  Denver CO  73  44:45  67.40%
164.  Bill Faulkner  125  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M70A  Broomfield CO  72  45:49  64.87%
165.  John Brennand  93  Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.  Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. M70  Santa Barbara CA  78  46:48  70.53%
166.  Jeffery Klein  166  Team Testosterone  Team Testosterone M40  Atlanta GA  49  46:56  51.23%
167.  Douglas Brown  96  Raritan Valley Road Runners  Raritan Valley Road Runners M60  East Brunswick NJ  68  48:30  58.45%
168.  Roger Wittner  662  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M70B  Broomfield CO  70  49:02  59.09%
169.  Alan Johnson  157  Peyton CO  65  49:29  55.71%
170.  Mike Fenerty  126  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M80  Boulder CO  82  50:58  71.43%
171.  Henry Kaplan  160  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M70B  Broomfield CO  74  51:00  60.06%
172.  Christopher Lee  170  Thornton CO  57  51:07  50.25%
173.  Verne Carlson  102  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M80  Longmont CO  81  51:35  68.67%
174.  Charles Westley  657  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M70B  Arvada CO  77  53:02  60.96%
175.  Donald Hayes  141  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M80  Boulder CO  82  57:05  63.77%
176.  Lawrence Suhr  239  Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.  Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. M70  Goleta CA  70  58:36  49.43%
177.  Henry Hermes  144  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M80  Boulder CO  80  59:53  57.68%
178.  Kenneth Wright  664  Boulder Road Runners  Boulder Road Runners M80  Boulder CO  84  84:16  45.84%




2014 USA Cross Country Championships
Community 4K
Flatirons Golf Course, Boulder, CO
February 15, 2014
Place  Name  Bib  Hometown  Age  Sex  Time
1.  Dominic Cabada  707  Boulder CO  21  M  12:56
2.  Seth Polich  730  Colorado Springs CO  20  M  13:06
3.  Evan Verbal  742  Morrison CO  19  M  13:08
4.  Ryder Tam  739  Boulder CO  22  M  13:09
5.  Mitchell Klomp  718  Colorado Springs CO  19  M  13:12
6.  Corey Brown  762  Colorado Springs CO  20  M  13:16
7.  Jarrett Eller  713  Monment CO  19  M  13:17
8.  Ewen North  765  Louisville CO  35  M  13:20
9.  Jeff Wilson  743  Colorado Springs CO  26  M  13:26
10.  David Marino  722  Colorado Springs CO  22  M  13:30
11.  Ramin Razavi  769  Boulder CO  35  M  13:34
12.  Joshua Stallings  737  New Braunfels TX  19  M  13:35
13.  Brian Marshall  755  Henderson NV  18  M  13:37
14.  Alex Nelson  727  Arvada CO  20  M  13:37
15.  Seth Kolosso  719  Pueblo West CO  19  M  13:42
16.  Geo Tam  738  Boulder CO  23  M  13:46
17.  Ryan Doner  712  Fort Collins CO  19  M  13:48
18.  John Mnartinez  754  New Braunfels TX  22  M  13:50
19.  Robert Scrivner  734  Colorado Springsq CO  20  M  13:56
20.  Gabriel Small  736  Lafayette CO  28  M  13:58
21.  Forrest Hough  716  Colorado Springs CO  19  M  13:59
22.  Thomas Barton  702  Miami CO  26  M  14:00
23.  Jacob Paterno  729  Colorado Springs CO  18  M  14:15
24.  Andrew Raggio  749  Lakewood CO  21  M  14:16
25.  Gregory Castro  709  Boulder CO  29  M  14:23
26.  Trent Evans  714  Madison WI  24  M  14:27
27.  Lucas West  752  Castle Rock CO  19  M  14:30
28.  Logan Simington  735  Loveland CO  13  M  14:32
29.  Derek Tao  740  Colorado Springs CO  19  M  14:33
30.  Minori Hayakari  758  Albuquerque NM  41  F  14:40
31.  Nicholas Lehmann  720  Colorado Springs CO  18  M  15:21
32.  Kevin McGouldrick  723  Boulder CO  37  M  15:34
33.  Todd Baldini  701  Denver CO  48  M  15:36
34.  Robert Schauer  733  Highlands Ranch CO  22  M  15:39
35.  Kieron Brunner  764  Colorado Springs CO  14  M  16:00
36.  Elizabeth Turner  741  Lakewood CO  19  F  16:00
37.  Abreham Anderson  759  Englewood CO  14  M  16:01
38.  Eric Morgan  767  Monument CO  24  M  16:04
39.  Brooke Calvo  708  Boulder CO  13  F  16:19
40.  Annie Howley  748  Boulder CO  31  F  16:24
41.  Marco Cornacchione  711  Boulder CO  50  M  16:34
42.  Jesse Wisniewski  745  Boulder CO  31  M  16:34
43.  Marc Moore  747  Green KS  57  M  16:40
44.  Helen Gover  757  Lafayette CO  F  16:54
45.  Ben Mueller  725  Sycamore IL  32  M  16:56
46.  Paul Schauer  732  Highlands Ranch CO  48  M  17:05
47.  Lilliana Hamilton  753  Colorado Springs CO  13  F  17:07
48.  Cambria Magnuson  760  Lakewood CO  18  F  17:07
49.  Joe Puleo  744  Phoenixville PA  47  M  17:17
50.  Cindy Copeland  710  Boulder CO  38  F  17:22
51.  Megan Hebbe  751  Longmont CO  30  F  17:23
52.  Sabiyomva Hiphonsine  761  Colorado Springs CO  16  F  18:22
53.  Daniel Dauwe  768  Fort Collins CO  24  M  18:41
54.  Steve Wharten  763  New Albany OH  47  M  18:51
55.  Joshua Kates  717  Colorado Springs CO  10  M  19:39
56.  Abby Rhodes  750  Lakewood CO  19  F  19:42
57.  Eric Duvall  756  Denver CO  30  M  21:05
58.  Ephraim Nesbitt  728  Denver CO  7  M  21:35
59.  Sandy Morrissey  724  Boulder CO  54  F  24:44
60.  Sandy Mercurio  770  Boulder CO  52  F  25:17
61.  Tara De Reuck  766  Boulder CO  6  F  31:21
62.  Will Becker  706  Longmont CO  7  M  32:40
63.  Ruth Becker  704  Longmont CO  7  F  32:41
64.  Dan Becker  703  Longmont CO  43  M  32:44
65.  Terzah Becker  705  Longmont CO  41  F  32:44

Post to:  
Post as: 
35 comment(s)  
Scott Bush
Top Five Senior Men's Finishers: Chris Derrick, Luke Puskedra, Bobby Mack, Joseph Grey and Sean Quigley #USARC
Scott Bush
Your senior men's USA Cross Country champion is Chris Derrick (@CDerrickRun)! Way to repeat, Chris!!! #USARC
Scott Bush
With one lap to go (2k), @CDerrickRun keeps rolling, @lukepuskedra is second, @BMackNC in third #USARC
Scott Bush
Derrick continues to build his lead, looks smooth and strong, Puskedra and Mack in 2-3 #USARC
Scott Bush
Through 6k (half way), Derrick (@CDerrickRun) is starting to pull away #USARC
Scott Bush
Chris Derrick, Bobby Mack, Sean Quigley, Jacob Riley and Luke Puskedra are among your top 6-7...Derrick is starting to push #USARC
Scott Bush
Bobby Mack (@BMackNC) and Chris Derrick (@CDerrickRun) are leading the way and starting to push the pace #USARC
Scott Bush
All the favorites are among the top group (12+ guys) through 2k in the senior men's race #USARC
Scott Bush
The senior men's race is underway at the USA Cross Country Championships #USARC
Scott Bush
Top Five Finishers in the senior women's race (Twitter style): @alynne77, @trackjenny, @suver2, @kjxcountry16 and @alirunnerco
Scott Bush
Amy Van Alstine wins by 22 seconds. Simply dominating!
Scott Bush
Your USA Cross Country Championships senior women's champion is Amy Van Alstine (@alynne77)!!! #USARC
Scott Bush
Amy Van Alstine (@alynne77) is pulling away in the senior women's race. Impressive! #USARC (@NAZ_Elite)
Scott Bush
Teammates Amy Van Alstine and Kellyn Johnson lead the charge now at the 18 minute mark, putting in a move to spread out the field #USARC
Scott Bush
At the 4k mark, the pack has thinned to 7 among the top pack in the Senior Women's race, all the favorites are there #USARC
Scott Bush
Whew! Through 2k the top ten senior women are all within half a second (6:51.28-6:51.73) #USARC
Scott Bush
10 women are packed together through the mile in the Senior Women's race at the USA Cross Country Championships #USARC
Scott Bush
The Senior Women's race is underway at the USA Cross Country Championships #USARC
Scott Bush
Top Five Junior Men: Sean McGorty (24:44), Jack Keelan (25:25), Sam Wharton, John Dressel and Estevan De La Rosa #USARC
Scott Bush
Stanford goes 1-2-3 in the junior men's race at the USA Cross Country Championships. The future looks bright! #USARC
Scott Bush
John Dressel (WA) is the first prep finisher in the junior men's race, finishing fourth overall #USARC
Scott Bush
Sean McGorty (@spmcgorty12) is your Junior Men's champion at the USA Cross Country Championships #USARC
Scott Bush
Don't want to speak too soon, but it looks like Stanford has two champions in the junior races today #USARC
Scott Bush
Wow, Sean McGorty is dominating as much as Elise Cranny...up by 36 seconds through 4k in 12:03.70 #USARC
Scott Bush
Check out Sean McGorty's (@spmcgorty12) quote on his Twitter profile :) Perfect for the way he's started out today #USARC
View More
History for USA Running Circuit - USARunningCircuit.com - USARC Official Site
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 324 117 803  
2013 312 146 1092  
2012 309 56 540  
2011 298 50 800  
2010 260 62 652  
2009 8 36 26  
2008 8 49 42  
2007   38 1  
2006   27    
2005   24    
2004   37    
2003   21    
2002   9