Live webcast and on-demand videos
2012 Usa Cross Country Championships Home
Local Organizing Committee Website
Open Men
Place | No. | Name | Age | City | Finish | Pace | Affiliation |
1 |
651 |
Bobby Mack |
27 |
Raleigh Nc |
35:41.4 |
4:48 |
Unattached |
2 |
529 |
Aaron Braun |
24 |
Flagstaff Az |
35:51.7 |
4:49 |
Adidas |
3 |
717 |
Josh Simpson |
27 |
Morgantown Wv |
36:03.3 |
4:51 |
Ast |
4 |
702 |
Chris Rombough |
25 |
St. Paul Mn |
36:08.1 |
4:51 |
Team Usa Minnesota |
5 |
709 |
Jeff Schirmer |
25 |
Carbondale Il |
36:15.1 |
4:52 |
Unattached |
6 |
632 |
Elliot Krause |
21 |
Appleton Wi |
36:21.6 |
4:53 |
University Of Wisconsin-Madiso |
7 |
638 |
Christopher Landry |
25 |
Ann Arbor Mi |
36:28.4 |
4:54 |
Unattached |
8 |
503 |
Kyle Alcorn |
26 |
Mesa Az |
36:54.9 |
4:58 |
Nike |
9 |
763 |
Matthew Williams |
24 |
Colorado Springs
|
36:57.6 |
4:58 |
U.S. Air Force |
10 |
678 |
Mark Parrish |
20 |
Gainesville Fl |
36:59.3 |
4:58 |
Unattached |
11 |
593 |
Joseph Gray |
28 |
Lakewood Wa |
37:05.9 |
4:59 |
Club Northwest |
12 |
738 |
Christian Thompson |
23 |
Candor Ny |
37:08.1 |
4:59 |
Unattached |
13 |
666 |
Joe Moore |
28 |
Minneapolis Mn |
37:12.7 |
5:00 |
Unattached |
14 |
668 |
Steve Murdock |
23 |
San Diego Ca |
37:27.3 |
5:02 |
Adidas/Movinshoes |
15 |
641 |
Aaron Lanzel |
31 |
Annapolis Md |
37:32.1 |
5:03 |
U.S. Navy |
16 |
501 |
Loren Ahonen |
24 |
Gunnison Co |
37:33.4 |
5:03 |
Boulder Running Company/Adidas |
17 |
577 |
Matthew Flaherty |
26 |
Chicago Il |
37:54.2 |
5:05 |
Unattached |
18 |
538 |
Will Christian |
28 |
Annapolis Md |
37:59.3 |
5:06 |
U.S. Navy |
19 |
750 |
Charles Ware |
27 |
Fort Huachuca Az |
38:06.0 |
5:07 |
U.S. Army |
20 |
527 |
Kyle Brady |
23 |
Naperville Il |
38:11.1 |
5:08 |
Naperville Running Company |
21 |
708 |
Matt Schiffbauer |
21 |
Morgantown Wv |
38:20.4 |
5:09 |
Unattached |
22 |
681 |
Benjamin Payne |
30 |
Fort Walton Beach
|
38:20.5 |
5:09 |
U.S. Air Force |
23 |
643 |
Gregory Leak |
23 |
Chadds Ford Pa |
38:20.8 |
5:09 |
U.S. Army |
24 |
685 |
Mike Popejoy |
26 |
West Lafayette In |
38:27.3 |
5:10 |
Unattached |
25 |
590 |
Joshua Glaab |
29 |
Superior Co |
38:44.1 |
5:12 |
Boulder Track Club |
26 |
526 |
Jacob Bradosky |
24 |
Great Falls Mt |
38:47.9 |
5:13 |
U.S. Air Force |
27 |
580 |
Kenneth Foster |
25 |
Colorado Springs
|
38:58.1 |
5:14 |
U.S. Army |
28 |
578 |
Benjamin Fletcher |
25 |
Santa Fe Nm |
39:09.4 |
5:16 |
Unattached |
29 |
631 |
Kristopher Koster |
30 |
Holland Mi |
39:20.2 |
5:17 |
Playmakers Elite/New Balance |
30 |
512 |
Sean Barrett |
26 |
Arlington Va |
39:22.2 |
5:17 |
U.S. Marine Corps |
31 |
642 |
Matthew Lawder |
23 |
Manchester Mo |
39:24.2 |
5:18 |
Big River Running Company |
32 |
534 |
Nathan Carlson |
30 |
Honolulu Hi |
39:27.2 |
5:18 |
U.S. Army |
33 |
565 |
Brian Dumm |
29 |
Colorado Springs
|
39:35.8 |
5:19 |
U.S. Air Force |
34 |
636 |
Thomas Kunish |
31 |
Jacksonville Nc |
39:37.5 |
5:19 |
U.S. Marine Corps |
35 |
723 |
David Spandorfer |
23 |
St. Louis Mo |
39:46.6 |
5:21 |
Dashers |
36 |
535 |
Daniel Castle |
24 |
Sheppard Afb Tx |
39:50.4 |
5:21 |
U.S. Air Force |
37 |
650 |
Adam Macdowell |
32 |
Webster Groves
|
39:55.9 |
5:22 |
Big River Running Company |
38 |
615 |
Ben Jarrett |
32 |
Davis Ca |
40:21.0 |
5:25 |
West Valley Track Club |
39 |
616 |
Richard Jennings |
35 |
Dana Point Ca |
40:28.6 |
5:26 |
U.S. Marine Corps |
40 |
777 |
Jason Schlarb |
33 |
Boulder Co |
40:36.9 |
5:27 |
Unattached |
41 |
704 |
Dustin Ross |
20 |
Augusta Ga |
40:39.2 |
5:28 |
Augusta State University |
42 |
551 |
Samuel Dannenbring |
24 |
Yankton Sd |
40:52.0 |
5:29 |
U.S. Navy |
43 |
697 |
Miguel Ramirez |
22 |
Mcallen Tx |
41:00.9 |
5:31 |
Unattached |
44 |
719 |
Steve Slaby |
31 |
Tucson Az |
41:05.0 |
5:31 |
U.S. Navy |
45 |
549 |
Mark Currell |
27 |
Cheyenne Wy |
41:12.7 |
5:32 |
Unattached |
46 |
566 |
Robert Duncan |
29 |
Franksville Wi |
41:13.1 |
5:32 |
Unattached |
47 |
574 |
Patrick Fernandez |
24 |
Alexandria Va |
41:13.9 |
5:32 |
U.S. Navy |
48 |
737 |
Matthew Thomas |
37 |
Alexandria Va |
41:37.6 |
5:35 |
U.S. Navy |
49 |
715 |
John Shipp |
20 |
Collierville Tn |
41:39.2 |
5:36 |
Unattached |
50 |
705 |
David Rumsey |
24 |
Iowa City Ia |
41:45.8 |
5:37 |
Unattached |
51 |
525 |
Zach Boyle |
20 |
St. Louis Mo |
41:47.8 |
5:37 |
Unattached |
52 |
740 |
Andrew Timmins |
26 |
Vacaville Ca |
41:49.3 |
5:37 |
U.S. Air Force |
53 |
528 |
Jaiden Brandt |
21 |
North Augusta Sc |
41:55.7 |
5:38 |
Augusta State University |
54 |
691 |
George Price |
27 |
Cheyenne Wy |
42:04.3 |
5:39 |
Unattached |
55 |
540 |
Liam Collins |
41 |
Cortlandt Manor
|
42:11.6 |
5:40 |
U.S. Army |
56 |
766 |
Jonathan Yanez |
26 |
Bay City Tx |
42:13.7 |
5:40 |
U.S. Marine Corps |
57 |
725 |
Nate Spears |
22 |
Bellbrook Oh |
42:17.6 |
5:41 |
Unattached |
58 |
744 |
Aaron Totten-Lancaster |
36 |
Hamilton Ga |
42:21.9 |
5:41 |
U.S. Army |
59 |
611 |
Tyler Hubbard |
32 |
Kailua Hi |
42:23.7 |
5:42 |
U.S. Marine Corps |
60 |
597 |
Phillip Halley |
21 |
Harvest Al |
42:26.2 |
5:42 |
Unattached |
61 |
749 |
Brian Wandzilak |
31 |
Lincoln Ne |
42:45.8 |
5:45 |
Team Nebraska |
62 |
618 |
Matthew Johnson |
20 |
Augusta Ga |
42:49.2 |
5:45 |
Augusta State University |
63 |
747 |
Justin Turner |
32 |
Virginia Beach Va |
42:55.5 |
5:46 |
U.S. Navy |
64 |
609 |
Eric Hofmann |
24 |
Homewood Il |
43:30.0 |
5:51 |
Unattached |
65 |
732 |
Dave Strubbe |
30 |
Chicago Il |
43:37.3 |
5:52 |
Fleet Feet/Nike Racing Team |
66 |
674 |
Blaine O'reilly |
23 |
Hayes Va |
43:53.0 |
5:54 |
U.S. Army |
67 |
598 |
James Hannigan |
23 |
Arlington Heights
|
44:26.6 |
5:58 |
Unattached |
68 |
764 |
John Woodman |
24 |
Nashville Tn |
44:46.5 |
6:01 |
Unattached |
69 |
610 |
Henry Holton |
23 |
Augusta Ga |
45:36.6 |
6:08 |
Augusta State University |
70 |
559 |
Jacob Dillon |
24 |
Jordan Ny |
46:33.6 |
6:15 |
Unattached |
71 |
774 |
Hugh Kuchta |
54 |
Kalamazoo Mi |
50:45.0 |
6:49 |
Ann Arbor Track Club |
72 |
689 |
Josh Power |
37 |
Jonesboro Ar |
63:46.1 |
8:34 |
Unattached |
Open Men's Team Results
1. 10 U.S. Navy ( 39:56 2:39:43 5:23)
=============================================
1 1 Aaron Lanzel 31 37:33
2 2 Will Christian 28 38:00
3 3 Patrick Fernandez 24 41:14
4 4 Justin Turner 32 42:56
Open Women
Place | No. | Name | Age | City | Finish | Pace | Affiliation |
1 |
596 |
Sara Hall |
28 |
Flagstaff Az |
26:50.1 |
5:24 |
Asics |
2 |
613 |
Molly Huddle |
27 |
Providence Ri |
26:50.1 |
5:24 |
Saucony |
3 |
546 |
Liz Costello |
23 |
Knoxville Tn |
27:17.2 |
5:30 |
Unattached |
4 |
661 |
Renee Metivier Baillie |
30 |
Bend Or |
27:22.4 |
5:31 |
Running Republic Of Boulder |
5 |
739 |
Laura Thweatt |
23 |
Boulder Co |
27:27.5 |
5:32 |
Boulder Track Club |
6 |
537 |
Jamie Cheever |
24 |
Minneapolis Mn |
27:47.1 |
5:36 |
Team Usa Minnesota |
7 |
583 |
Stephanie Garcia |
23 |
Clinton Tn |
27:58.4 |
5:38 |
Unattached |
8 |
675 |
Hilary Orf |
21 |
Ballwin Mo |
28:01.3 |
5:39 |
Unattached |
9 |
576 |
Ariana Fisher |
22 |
Toledo Oh |
28:02.5 |
5:39 |
University Of Toledo |
10 |
595 |
Kaitlin Gregg |
25 |
San Francisco Ca |
28:06.5 |
5:40 |
New Balance Silicon Valley |
11 |
588 |
Katie Gillespie |
20 |
Cuyahoga Falls Oh |
28:14.6 |
5:41 |
West Virginia University |
12 |
660 |
Sydney Messick |
23 |
Manhattan Ks |
28:20.9 |
5:43 |
Unattached |
13 |
602 |
Cayla Hatton |
17 |
Farmington Ct |
28:26.6 |
5:44 |
Unattached |
14 |
680 |
Shannon Payne |
26 |
Franktown Co |
28:31.2 |
5:45 |
Boulder Running Company/Adidas |
15 |
742 |
Melissa Todd |
37 |
Timnath Co |
28:40.7 |
5:47 |
Mizuno |
16 |
687 |
Allix Potratz-Lee |
25 |
Moscow Id |
28:41.2 |
5:47 |
Unattached |
17 |
679 |
Laura Paulsen |
22 |
Lutherville Md |
28:46.4 |
5:48 |
Unattached |
18 |
592 |
Mary Goldkamp |
23 |
Peoria Il |
28:56.3 |
5:50 |
Unattached |
19 |
533 |
Kelly Calway |
27 |
Manitou Springs Co |
28:59.6 |
5:50 |
U.S. Army |
20 |
677 |
Stephanie Pancoast |
23 |
Stanford Ca |
29:01.2 |
5:51 |
New Balance Silicon Valley |
21 |
712 |
Priscilla Schultz |
35 |
Peoria Az |
29:02.7 |
5:51 |
Unattached |
22 |
645 |
Ahna Lewis |
23 |
Morgantown Wv |
29:04.2 |
5:51 |
West Virginia University |
23 |
672 |
Kate Niehaus |
23 |
Stanford Ca |
29:11.4 |
5:53 |
New Balance Silicon Valley |
24 |
683 |
Jackie Pirtle-Hall |
29 |
St. Charles Mo |
29:12.3 |
5:53 |
Big River Running Company |
25 |
589 |
Rachel Gioscia-Ryan |
25 |
Boulder Co |
29:13.9 |
5:53 |
Boulder Running Company/Adidas |
26 |
545 |
Claudia Copeland |
34 |
Olympia Wa |
29:18.4 |
5:54 |
Club Northwest |
27 |
630 |
Kaitlin Koplin |
27 |
Washington Dc |
29:29.2 |
5:56 |
U.S. Marine Corps |
28 |
700 |
Amanda Rice |
27 |
Portland Or |
29:52.3 |
6:01 |
U.S. Navy |
29 |
587 |
Sunny Gilbert |
32 |
Ellisville Mo |
29:53.9 |
6:01 |
Big River Running Company |
30 |
515 |
Anne Bersagel |
28 |
Stanford Ca |
30:06.6 |
6:04 |
New Balance Silicon Valley |
31 |
688 |
Emily Potter |
32 |
Southern Pines Nc |
30:09.1 |
6:04 |
U.S. Army |
32 |
758 |
Bria Wetsch |
23 |
Portland Or |
30:09.9 |
6:05 |
Unattached |
33 |
532 |
Lisa Burnett |
29 |
Chagrin Falls Oh |
30:16.5 |
6:06 |
Unattached |
34 |
775 |
Katherine Ward |
22 |
San Angelo Tx |
30:30.5 |
6:09 |
U.S. Air Force |
35 |
718 |
Gina Slaby |
30 |
Tucson Az |
30:38.7 |
6:10 |
U.S. Navy |
36 |
649 |
Margaret Lyons |
31 |
St. Louis Mo |
30:43.3 |
6:11 |
Big River Running Company |
37 |
714 |
Emily Shertzer |
32 |
Jonestown Pa |
30:54.2 |
6:14 |
U.S. Air Force |
38 |
507 |
Rebecca Angeles |
35 |
Murphy Tx |
31:02.3 |
6:15 |
Saucony |
39 |
711 |
Brenda Schrank |
40 |
Winchester Va |
31:06.4 |
6:16 |
U.S. Air Force |
40 |
510 |
Elissa Ballas |
32 |
Apo Ae |
31:12.7 |
6:17 |
U.S. Air Force |
41 |
736 |
Sarah Thomas |
29 |
Fairview Heights Il |
31:28.0 |
6:20 |
U.S. Air Force |
42 |
656 |
Andrea Mclarty |
34 |
Santa Barbara Ca |
31:52.6 |
6:25 |
Santa Barbara Running And Raci |
43 |
655 |
Ann Mazur |
26 |
Charlottesville Va |
32:08.1 |
6:28 |
Unattached |
44 |
599 |
D'arcy Harley |
30 |
Oceanside Ca |
32:08.6 |
6:28 |
U.S. Marine Corps |
45 |
601 |
Crystal Harriss |
33 |
Glen Carbon Il |
32:10.3 |
6:29 |
Big River Running Company |
46 |
556 |
Erin Demchko |
26 |
Dumfries Va |
32:23.2 |
6:31 |
U.S. Marine Corps |
47 |
635 |
Christine Kunish |
23 |
Jacksonville Nc |
32:30.1 |
6:33 |
U.S. Marine Corps |
48 |
591 |
Stephanie Godfrey |
23 |
Portland Or |
32:36.4 |
6:34 |
U.S. Navy |
49 |
564 |
Janelle Drennan |
34 |
Tacoma Wa |
33:11.5 |
6:41 |
Unattached |
50 |
721 |
Patricia Smith |
37 |
Maryville Tn |
33:28.8 |
6:45 |
U.S. Army |
51 |
727 |
Abigail Stiles |
31 |
Norfolk Va |
33:32.5 |
6:45 |
U.S. Navy |
52 |
608 |
Suzanne Himes |
42 |
Alexandria Va |
33:35.8 |
6:46 |
U.S. Navy |
53 |
548 |
Michelle Cunningham |
36 |
Centreville Va |
34:54.8 |
7:02 |
Unattached |
54 |
713 |
Justine Seidel |
19 |
Altamont Il |
34:56.6 |
7:02 |
Unattached |
55 |
519 |
Cynthia Blendermann |
29 |
Burnsville Mn |
35:40.3 |
7:11 |
U.S. Air Force |
Open Women's Team Results
1. 12 New Balance Silicon Valley ( 29:07 1:56:28 2:00)
=============================================
1 1 Kaitlin Gregg 25 28:07
2 2 Stephanie Pancoast 23 29:02
3 3 Kate Niehaus 23 29:12
4 6 Anne Bersagel 28 30:07
2. 24 Big River Running Company ( 30:31 2:02:02 2:58)
=============================================
1 4 Jackie Pirtle-Hall 29 29:13
2 5 Sunny Gilbert 32 29:54
3 7 Margaret Lyons 31 30:44
4 8 Crystal Harriss 33 32:11
Junior Men
Place | No. | Name | Age | City | Finish | Pace | Affiliation |
1 |
462 |
Jace Lowry |
19 |
Paragon In |
24:54.3 |
5:01 |
Syracuse University |
2 |
500 |
Adam Zutz |
18 |
St. Francis Mn |
24:57.2 |
5:02 |
Unattached |
3 |
408 |
Aaron Bartnik |
19 |
Eden Prairie Mn |
24:57.9 |
5:02 |
Unattached |
4 |
412 |
Michael Brajdic |
18 |
Columbus Oh |
24:59.4 |
5:02 |
The Ohio State University |
5 |
451 |
Jacob Kildoo |
18 |
Grove City Pa |
25:05.8 |
5:03 |
Unattached |
6 |
413 |
Adam Braun |
18 |
Shoreview Mn |
25:07.9 |
5:04 |
Unattached |
7 |
427 |
Darren Fahy |
17 |
Carlsbad Ca |
25:09.2 |
5:04 |
Unattached |
8 |
448 |
Matt Jergenson |
18 |
Minneapolis Mn |
25:16.8 |
5:06 |
Unattached |
9 |
456 |
Collin Leibold |
18 |
Falls Church Va |
25:16.8 |
5:06 |
Georgetown University |
10 |
410 |
Bryant Blahnik |
19 |
Red Wing Mn |
25:21.8 |
5:07 |
University Of Missouri-Columbi |
11 |
445 |
Kevyn Hoyos |
17 |
Carrollton Tx |
25:27.2 |
5:08 |
Unattached |
12 |
420 |
Nathaniel Cushing-Murray |
18 |
Santa Ana Ca |
25:32.5 |
5:09 |
Unattached |
13 |
423 |
Robert Domanic |
16 |
Lewisville Tx |
25:35.3 |
5:09 |
Unattached |
14 |
434 |
Ryan Gil |
18 |
Pittsburgh Pa |
25:43.6 |
5:11 |
Georgetown University |
15 |
441 |
Sam Hacker |
18 |
Madison Wi |
25:46.8 |
5:12 |
Unattached |
16 |
476 |
Craig Nowak |
17 |
Cypress Tx |
25:49.6 |
5:12 |
Unattached |
17 |
440 |
Johnnie Guy |
18 |
Palmyra In |
26:00.2 |
5:14 |
Unattached |
18 |
438 |
Austin Gregor |
18 |
Chalfont Pa |
26:03.4 |
5:15 |
Georgetown University |
19 |
437 |
Brian Gohlke |
18 |
The Woodlands Tx |
26:11.2 |
5:17 |
Unattached |
20 |
411 |
Joseph Bogue |
18 |
Dardenne Prairie
|
26:15.2 |
5:17 |
Unattached |
21 |
491 |
Otis Ubriaco |
18 |
Glenville Ny |
26:21.5 |
5:19 |
Iona College |
22 |
432 |
Jackson Friesth |
18 |
Louisville Co |
26:24.6 |
5:19 |
Unattached |
23 |
481 |
Jonathan Reynolds |
17 |
Depauw In |
26:25.1 |
5:19 |
Unattached |
24 |
457 |
Billy Leighton |
17 |
Cape Girardeau
|
26:30.0 |
5:20 |
Unattached |
25 |
468 |
Shane Mccallum |
18 |
Rosemount Mn |
26:48.1 |
5:24 |
Unattached |
26 |
487 |
Jackson Thomas |
18 |
Albuquerque Nm |
26:50.6 |
5:24 |
Wings Of America |
27 |
473 |
Chris Mooneyham |
17 |
Springfield Mo |
27:03.4 |
5:27 |
Unattached |
28 |
498 |
Johnathan Yazzie |
18 |
Many Farms Az |
27:20.0 |
5:30 |
Wings Of America |
29 |
458 |
Ryan Lesansee |
16 |
Albuquerque Nm |
27:38.2 |
5:34 |
Wings Of America |
30 |
435 |
Luke Gilbert |
18 |
Casper Wy |
27:43.2 |
5:35 |
Unattached |
31 |
455 |
Ryan Larson |
18 |
Minneapolis Mn |
27:59.8 |
5:38 |
Unattached |
32 |
421 |
Sean Daugherty |
19 |
Bradenton Fl |
28:12.6 |
5:41 |
Unattached |
33 |
430 |
Ian Frazier |
17 |
Springfield Mo |
28:17.0 |
5:42 |
Unattached |
34 |
464 |
Troy Madalena |
18 |
Jemez Pueblo Nm |
28:17.6 |
5:42 |
Wings Of America |
35 |
414 |
Ian Brecht |
19 |
Rogers Ar |
28:34.5 |
5:45 |
Unattached |
36 |
467 |
Anthony Masayesva |
16 |
Lakeside Ca |
28:40.9 |
5:47 |
Unattached |
37 |
419 |
Kevin Claus |
16 |
Port Byron Il |
28:42.7 |
5:47 |
Unattached |
38 |
773 |
Brian Masayesva |
16 |
San Diego Ca |
28:46.7 |
5:48 |
Unattached |
39 |
483 |
Nathan Rubbelke |
18 |
Ballwin Mo |
28:48.6 |
5:48 |
Unattached |
40 |
447 |
Cameron Jackson |
16 |
Aubrey Tx |
28:54.0 |
5:49 |
Unattached |
41 |
433 |
Kevin Gia |
18 |
Zuni Nm |
29:38.5 |
5:58 |
Wings Of America |
42 |
425 |
Michael Economon |
18 |
Springfield Mo |
30:28.2 |
6:08 |
Unattached |
43 |
439 |
Brydon Groves-Scott |
15 |
Edwardsville Il |
30:42.1 |
6:11 |
Unattached |
Junior Men's Team Results
1. 10 Wings Of America ( 27:32 1:50:08 1:27)
=============================================
1 1 Jackson Thomas 18 26:51
2 2 Johnathan Yazzie 18 27:20
3 3 Ryan Lesansee 16 27:39
4 4 Troy Madalena 18 28:18
5 ( 5) Kevin Gia 18 29:39
Junior Women
Place | No. | Name | Age | City | Finish | Pace | Affiliation |
1 |
478 |
Shannon Osika |
18 |
Waterford Mi |
21:04.3 |
5:40 |
Unattached |
2 |
424 |
Margaret Drazba |
16 |
St. Marys Wv |
21:07.7 |
5:41 |
Unattached |
3 |
415 |
Macy Bricks |
18 |
Clovis Ca |
21:10.1 |
5:41 |
Unattached |
4 |
450 |
Ellen Junewick |
18 |
Grand Rapids Mi |
21:16.0 |
5:43 |
Unattached |
5 |
407 |
Gabrielle Anzalone |
18 |
Grand Blanc Mi |
21:19.0 |
5:44 |
Unattached |
6 |
497 |
Courtney Wood |
18 |
Neosho Mo |
21:35.0 |
5:48 |
Univ. Of Missouri-Columbia |
7 |
406 |
Emma Abrahamson |
15 |
Carlsbad Ca |
21:37.8 |
5:49 |
Unattached |
8 |
469 |
Sarah Mcmahon |
19 |
Peoria Il |
21:40.3 |
5:49 |
Unattached |
9 |
492 |
Liz Weiler |
18 |
Mentor Oh |
21:47.1 |
5:51 |
University Of Toledo |
10 |
477 |
Grace Orders |
18 |
Moraga Ca |
21:57.0 |
5:54 |
Unattached |
11 |
428 |
Sarah Fakler |
17 |
Phoenix Az |
22:00.1 |
5:55 |
Unattached |
12 |
488 |
Priscilla Timmons |
19 |
Vancouver Wa |
22:05.2 |
5:56 |
University Of Toledo |
13 |
461 |
Hannah Long |
14 |
Pacific Mo |
22:07.9 |
5:57 |
St. Louis Blazers Track Club |
14 |
431 |
Courtney Frerichs |
19 |
Nixa Mo |
22:08.6 |
5:57 |
Univ. Of Missouri-Columbia |
15 |
418 |
Jacqueline Choucair |
17 |
Dallas Tx |
22:13.8 |
5:58 |
Dallas Metroplex Striders |
16 |
449 |
Rolanda Jumbo |
18 |
Chinle Az |
22:13.8 |
5:58 |
Wings Of America |
17 |
422 |
Alexandra Davis |
17 |
Ardmore Ok |
22:18.5 |
5:59 |
Unattached |
18 |
489 |
Grace Tinkey |
16 |
Macon Ga |
22:33.0 |
6:03 |
Unattached |
19 |
480 |
Natalie Rathjen |
16 |
Dallas Tx |
22:38.8 |
6:05 |
Dallas Metroplex Striders |
20 |
472 |
Rebecca Mehra |
17 |
Palos Verdes Estates Ca |
22:45.1 |
6:07 |
Unattached |
21 |
459 |
Taylor Light |
18 |
Flower Mound Tx |
22:48.5 |
6:08 |
Unattached |
22 |
485 |
Bryce Seymour |
17 |
Oviedo Fl |
22:49.2 |
6:08 |
Unattached |
23 |
466 |
Janelle Martinez |
19 |
Greeley Co |
22:58.6 |
6:10 |
Unattached |
24 |
460 |
Meghan Lockett |
14 |
Dickerson Md |
23:08.4 |
6:13 |
Unattached |
25 |
474 |
Julie Nacouzi |
18 |
Santa Rosa Ca |
23:09.2 |
6:13 |
Unattached |
26 |
479 |
Sophia Racette |
15 |
St. Louis Mo |
23:12.7 |
6:14 |
St. Louis Blazers Track Club |
27 |
495 |
Jill Whitman |
16 |
Columbia Il |
23:32.5 |
6:19 |
St. Louis Blazers Track Club |
28 |
475 |
Devin Norton |
16 |
Lantana Tx |
23:43.7 |
6:22 |
Dallas Metroplex Striders |
29 |
453 |
Danielle Kissel |
17 |
Tampa Fl |
23:50.7 |
6:24 |
Unattached |
30 |
429 |
Kaitlyn Fischer |
17 |
Pevely Mo |
23:56.1 |
6:26 |
St. Louis Blazers Track Club |
31 |
426 |
Kaleigh Ervin |
17 |
Coppell Tx |
23:57.9 |
6:26 |
Dallas Metroplex Striders |
32 |
409 |
Kailee Birdinground |
18 |
Tuba City Az |
24:05.8 |
6:28 |
Wings Of America |
33 |
416 |
Megan Brown |
18 |
Sioux Falls Sd |
24:09.6 |
6:29 |
Unattached |
34 |
436 |
Meredith Gleitz |
17 |
Mansfield Tx |
24:50.5 |
6:40 |
Dallas Metroplex Striders |
35 |
493 |
Shelby Werner |
15 |
Bloomsdale Mo |
25:01.0 |
6:43 |
St. Louis Blazers Track Club |
36 |
484 |
Ashley Schmittzehe |
18 |
Cape Girardeau Mo |
25:12.6 |
6:46 |
Unattached |
37 |
446 |
Jelani Huma |
14 |
Phoenix Az |
25:30.9 |
6:51 |
Wings Of America |
38 |
465 |
Valene Madalena |
15 |
Jemez Pueblo Nm |
26:59.5 |
7:15 |
Wings Of America |
39 |
454 |
Raeshelle Largo |
18 |
Mentmore Nm |
27:41.5 |
7:26 |
Wings Of America |
Junior Women's Team Results
1. 20 St. Louis Blazers Track Club ( 23:13 1:32:51 1:49)
=============================================
1 1 Hannah Long 14 22:08
2 5 Sophia Racette 15 23:13
3 6 Jill Whitman 16 23:33
4 8 Kaitlyn Fischer 17 23:57
5 ( 12) Shelby Werner 15 25:01
2. 22 Dallas Metroplex Striders ( 23:09 1:32:35 1:44)
=============================================
1 2 Jacqueline Choucair 17 22:14
2 4 Natalie Rathjen 16 22:39
3 7 Devin Norton 16 23:44
4 9 Kaleigh Ervin 17 23:58
5 ( 11) Meredith Gleitz 17 24:51
3. 40 Wings Of America ( 24:43 1:38:51 4:46)
=============================================
1 3 Rolanda Jumbo 18 22:14
2 10 Kailee Birdinground 18 24:06
3 13 Jelani Huma 14 25:31
4 14 Valene Madalena 15 27:00
5 ( 15) Raeshelle Largo 18 27:42
Masters Men - Team | Age Group | Age Graded
Place | No. | Name | Age | City | Finish | Pace | Affiliation |
1 |
550 |
Christian Cushing-Murray |
44 |
Santa Ana Ca |
26:08.1 |
5:16 |
Compex Racing |
2 |
722 |
Rusty Snow |
42 |
Santa Barbara C |
26:11.9 |
5:17 |
Santa Barbara Running A
|
3 |
771 |
Keith Mulhollon |
42 |
Lake Geneva Wi |
26:15.8 |
5:17 |
Unattached |
4 |
573 |
Richard Falcone |
41 |
Cleveland Tn |
26:32.4 |
5:21 |
Unattached |
5 |
759 |
Everett Whiteside |
41 |
Pensacola Fl |
26:34.4 |
5:21 |
Unattached |
6 |
662 |
Kevin Miller |
50 |
Olathe Ks |
26:53.2 |
5:25 |
Kansas City Smoke |
7 |
520 |
Bo Boatner |
41 |
New Albany Ms |
26:55.3 |
5:25 |
Atlanta Track Club |
8 |
664 |
John Mirth |
49 |
Platteville Wi |
27:00.2 |
5:26 |
Unattached |
9 |
518 |
Kristian Blaich |
45 |
Decatur Ga |
27:18.3 |
5:30 |
Atlanta Track Club |
10 |
579 |
Eric Forte |
45 |
Santa Barbara C |
27:20.9 |
5:31 |
Santa Barbara Running A
|
11 |
506 |
Valentin Alvarez |
43 |
Marietta Ga |
27:23.7 |
5:31 |
Atlanta Track Club |
12 |
772 |
Tim Van Orden |
43 |
Bennington Vt |
27:24.4 |
5:31 |
Central Mass Striders |
13 |
568 |
Matt Ebiner |
50 |
Covina Ca |
27:29.9 |
5:32 |
Compex Racing |
14 |
614 |
James Jackson |
45 |
Crossroads Tx |
27:34.4 |
5:33 |
Unattached |
15 |
509 |
Robert Arsenault |
46 |
Riverside Ca |
27:35.0 |
5:33 |
Compex Racing |
16 |
755 |
Matt Wegenka |
47 |
Springfield Mo |
27:37.7 |
5:34 |
Kansas City Smoke |
17 |
620 |
Mark Jones |
41 |
Newburgh In |
27:46.2 |
5:36 |
Unattached |
18 |
522 |
Todd Booth |
42 |
Santa Barbara C |
27:47.2 |
5:36 |
Santa Barbara Running A
|
19 |
560 |
Richard Dissly |
46 |
Boulder Co |
27:54.8 |
5:37 |
Running Republic Of Boul |
20 |
710 |
Brian Schmidt |
42 |
Sachse Tx |
27:55.0 |
5:37 |
Unattached |
21 |
667 |
Eric Morse |
46 |
Berlin Vt |
28:15.0 |
5:41 |
Unattached |
22 |
567 |
Dave Dunham |
47 |
Bradford Ma |
28:16.6 |
5:42 |
Unattached |
23 |
552 |
Darren De Reuck |
46 |
Boulder Co |
28:19.0 |
5:42 |
Running Republic Of Boul |
24 |
731 |
Michael Strickland |
45 |
Marietta Ga |
28:21.2 |
5:43 |
Atlanta Track Club |
25 |
575 |
Stephen Fether |
46 |
Boulder Co |
28:22.3 |
5:43 |
Running Republic Of Boul |
26 |
570 |
Michael Egle |
50 |
Glenview Il |
28:24.1 |
5:43 |
Unattached |
27 |
745 |
Christian Tregillis |
44 |
Manhattan Beach
|
28:25.4 |
5:44 |
Compex Racing |
28 |
640 |
Timothy Langen |
43 |
Columbia Mo |
28:26.4 |
5:44 |
Columbia Track Club |
29 |
729 |
Tim Strand |
44 |
Santa Barbara Ca |
28:29.8 |
5:44 |
Santa Barbara Running A
|
30 |
698 |
Christian Reed |
41 |
Columbia Mo |
28:30.8 |
5:45 |
Columbia Track Club |
31 |
757 |
Ken Wempe |
43 |
Franklin Tn |
28:33.7 |
5:45 |
Atlanta Track Club |
32 |
547 |
Mark Cucuzzella |
45 |
Shepherdstown
|
28:36.1 |
5:46 |
U.S. Air Force |
33 |
644 |
Glenn Legros |
41 |
St. Louis Mo |
28:37.6 |
5:46 |
St. Louis Track Club |
34 |
607 |
Michael Hillyard |
42 |
Evansville In |
28:40.1 |
5:47 |
Unattached |
35 |
670 |
Jeff Neuschwander |
47 |
St. Charles Mo |
28:44.1 |
5:47 |
St. Louis Track Club |
36 |
557 |
Joe Devreese |
44 |
Santa Barbara Ca |
28:44.8 |
5:47 |
Santa Barbara Running A
|
37 |
733 |
Mike Swan |
41 |
Goleta Ca |
28:49.2 |
5:48 |
Santa Barbara Running A
|
38 |
767 |
Stephen Yates |
41 |
Chesterfield Mo |
28:51.0 |
5:49 |
St. Louis Track Club |
39 |
760 |
Steve Wilcox |
41 |
Cumming Ga |
28:53.1 |
5:49 |
Atlanta Track Club |
40 |
648 |
Keith Long |
54 |
Beaumont Ks |
28:55.4 |
5:50 |
Kansas City Smoke |
41 |
765 |
James Wooldridge |
49 |
Herrin Il |
28:57.1 |
5:50 |
Unattached |
42 |
629 |
Ron Kochanowicz |
40 |
Smithville Mo |
29:02.3 |
5:51 |
Kansas City Smoke |
43 |
605 |
Daniel Hay |
50 |
Battlefield Mo |
29:06.9 |
5:52 |
Unattached |
44 |
751 |
Mike Wasson |
46 |
Vandenberg Afb
|
29:17.2 |
5:54 |
U.S. Air Force |
45 |
653 |
Sam Martinez |
46 |
Macon Ga |
29:22.4 |
5:55 |
Atlanta Track Club |
46 |
706 |
Mark Rybinski |
56 |
Manlius Ny |
29:32.2 |
5:57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
47 |
695 |
Gary Radford |
55 |
Cicero Ny |
29:32.4 |
5:57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
48 |
639 |
Kent Lang |
49 |
Sedalia Mo |
29:40.1 |
5:59 |
Columbia Track Club |
49 |
513 |
Mike Barro |
43 |
St. Peters Mo |
29:41.4 |
5:59 |
St. Louis Track Club |
50 |
511 |
Kevin Barda |
44 |
Victorville Ca |
29:46.6 |
6:00 |
Compex Racing |
51 |
625 |
Marc Keys |
49 |
Columbia Mo |
29:54.8 |
6:02 |
Columbia Track Club |
52 |
508 |
Juan Arias |
43 |
Maplewood Mo |
29:56.2 |
6:02 |
St. Louis Track Club |
53 |
682 |
Steven Peterson |
45 |
Fairfax Station Va |
30:09.4 |
6:04 |
U.S. Marine Corps |
54 |
728 |
William Stolz |
40 |
Columbia Mo |
30:12.8 |
6:05 |
Columbia Track Club |
55 |
659 |
Patrick Merrigan |
51 |
Kansas City Mo |
30:13.6 |
6:05 |
Kansas City Smoke |
56 |
523 |
John Borthwick |
47 |
Lenexa Ks |
30:14.2 |
6:05 |
Kansas City Smoke |
57 |
612 |
Kyle Hubbart |
55 |
Broomfield Co |
30:21.9 |
6:07 |
Running Republic Of Boul |
58 |
539 |
Craig Christians |
50 |
Bellevue Ne |
30:43.0 |
6:11 |
Ndorfnz Racing |
59 |
703 |
Daniel Rooney |
51 |
O'fallon Il |
30:46.2 |
6:12 |
St. Louis Track Club |
60 |
654 |
Thomas May |
45 |
Columbia Mo |
30:49.4 |
6:13 |
Columbia Track Club |
61 |
761 |
Bobby Williams |
59 |
Florissant Mo |
30:56.7 |
6:14 |
St. Louis Track Club |
62 |
617 |
Ignacio Jimenez |
62 |
Santa Barbara Ca |
31:04.5 |
6:16 |
Santa Barbara Running A
|
63 |
658 |
Steve Menovcik |
43 |
Grand Ledge Mi |
31:09.9 |
6:17 |
Patient Endurance Racing |
64 |
684 |
Rodney Pixler |
48 |
Liberty Mo |
31:17.2 |
6:18 |
Kansas City Smoke |
65 |
633 |
Hugh Kuchta |
54 |
Kalamazoo Mi |
31:41.1 |
6:23 |
Ann Arbor Track Club |
66 |
628 |
Andrew Knudsen |
47 |
Kirkwood Mo |
31:50.4 |
6:25 |
St. Louis Track Club |
67 |
769 |
Dale Young Ii |
40 |
Steelville Mo |
32:14.8 |
6:30 |
Unattached |
68 |
516 |
Stephen Blacklocks |
55 |
Brooklyn Ny |
32:45.9 |
6:36 |
Unattached |
69 |
657 |
Tim Mcmullen |
59 |
Churchville Ny |
32:48.9 |
6:37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
70 |
692 |
Roger Price |
62 |
Randolph Nj |
32:51.6 |
6:37 |
Raritan Valley Road Runners |
71 |
673 |
Jerry Orange |
58 |
Floyds Knobs In |
32:55.4 |
6:38 |
Unattached |
72 |
676 |
Peter Palumbo |
46 |
Swansea Il |
32:59.4 |
6:39 |
St. Louis Track Club |
73 |
606 |
Wally Hayes |
60 |
Ann Arbor Mi |
33:04.9 |
6:40 |
Ann Arbor Track Club |
74 |
569 |
Dan Edidin |
43 |
Columbia Mo |
33:08.0 |
6:40 |
Columbia Track Club |
75 |
585 |
Douglas Gerber |
50 |
Woodridge Il |
33:25.1 |
6:44 |
Running Republic Of Boul |
76 |
746 |
Chris Tremblay |
55 |
St. Louis Mo |
33:35.8 |
6:46 |
St. Louis Track Club |
77 |
521 |
Ross Bolding |
66 |
Monticello Ar |
34:07.8 |
6:52 |
Unattached |
78 |
555 |
Terry Delph |
66 |
Coopersburg Pa |
34:12.1 |
6:53 |
Raritan Valley Road Runners |
79 |
524 |
David Bowen |
59 |
Port Byron Ny |
34:16.5 |
6:54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
80 |
517 |
Ron Blackmore |
58 |
Madison Ny |
34:24.7 |
6:56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
81 |
571 |
Andy Emerson |
43 |
Columbia Mo |
34:26.2 |
6:56 |
Columbia Track Club |
82 |
663 |
Dave Minier |
63 |
Wyoming Mi |
34:28.3 |
6:57 |
Ann Arbor Track Club |
83 |
544 |
Keith Cooper |
52 |
Grover Mo |
34:31.3 |
6:57 |
St. Louis Track Club |
84 |
563 |
Edward Drebes |
54 |
Champaign Il |
35:14.4 |
7:06 |
Unattached |
85 |
623 |
Rich Kempe |
56 |
Canfield Oh |
35:32.2 |
7:09 |
Austintown Community Track
|
86 |
669 |
Paul Myers |
48 |
Columbia Mo |
36:07.0 |
7:16 |
Columbia Track Club |
87 |
553 |
Jon Delano |
51 |
St. Louis Mo |
36:31.7 |
7:21 |
Unattached |
88 |
584 |
Mitchell Garner |
62 |
Ann Arbor Mi |
36:49.2 |
7:25 |
Ann Arbor Track Club |
89 |
671 |
Jim Newcomer |
57 |
Glencoe Mo |
37:04.5 |
7:28 |
St. Louis Track Club |
90 |
752 |
Carl Weaver |
62 |
Morris Plains Nj |
37:34.7 |
7:34 |
Raritan Valley Road Runners |
91 |
707 |
James Sammon |
70 |
Malverne Ny |
38:16.7 |
7:43 |
Unattached |
92 |
646 |
Craig Lindgren |
51 |
Ballwin Mo |
39:15.1 |
7:54 |
St. Louis Track Club |
93 |
530 |
John Brennand |
76 |
Santa Barbara Ca |
42:04.6 |
8:28 |
Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. |
94 |
756 |
David Welsh |
56 |
De Soto Mo |
45:12.8 |
9:06 |
St. Louis Track Club |
95 |
531 |
Douglas Brown |
66 |
East Brunswick Nj |
46:15.6 |
9:19 |
Raritan Valley Road Runners |
96 |
720 |
Jerry Smartt |
80 |
Warsaw Mo |
56:48.5 |
11:26 |
Unattached
|
Masters Women - Team | Age Group | Age Graded
Place | No. | Name | Age | City | Finish | Pace | Affiliation |
1 |
770 |
Joanna Zeiger |
41 |
Boulder Co |
30:04.3 |
6:03 |
Running Republic Of Boulder |
2 |
603 |
Jody Hawkins |
45 |
Blooming Grove Tx |
30:20.7 |
6:07 |
Unattached |
3 |
582 |
Donna Garcia |
43 |
Marietta Ga |
30:26.5 |
6:08 |
Unattached |
4 |
505 |
Mary Alico |
48 |
Broomfield Co |
31:39.2 |
6:23 |
Running Republic Of Boulder |
5 |
541 |
Cheryl Collins-Gatons |
45 |
Greensburg Pa |
31:44.7 |
6:24 |
Unattached |
6 |
594 |
Noelle Green |
47 |
Erie Co |
31:48.3 |
6:24 |
In Step Real Women Real Fast |
7 |
536 |
Candace Caveny |
42 |
Fairview Heights Il |
33:03.4 |
6:39 |
St. Louis Track Club |
8 |
561 |
Lydia Dissly |
44 |
Boulder Co |
33:37.4 |
6:46 |
Running Republic Of Boulder |
9 |
652 |
Kathryn Martin |
60 |
Northport Ny |
33:43.8 |
6:48 |
Northport Running Club |
10 |
626 |
Dawn King |
48 |
Boulder Co |
33:49.8 |
6:49 |
In Step Real Women Real Fast |
11 |
558 |
Pamela Di Guiseppe |
44 |
Brentwood Mo |
34:05.4 |
6:52 |
St. Louis Track Club |
12 |
734 |
Nancy Taube |
51 |
Columbia Mo |
34:23.7 |
6:56 |
Columbia Track Club |
13 |
624 |
Debbie Kerber |
47 |
Chesterfield Mo |
34:47.0 |
7:00 |
St. Louis Track Club |
14 |
600 |
Joanna Harper |
55 |
Portland Or |
35:41.2 |
7:11 |
Team Red Lizard |
15 |
694 |
Susan Racette |
46 |
St. Louis Mo |
35:46.6 |
7:12 |
St. Louis Track Club |
16 |
504 |
Helen Alexander |
49 |
St. Louis Mo |
35:54.6 |
7:14 |
St. Louis Track Club |
17 |
762 |
Christine Williams |
46 |
St. Louis Mo |
36:12.9 |
7:18 |
St. Louis Track Club |
18 |
776 |
Helen Vancura |
40 |
Boulder Co |
37:54.8 |
7:38 |
In Step Real Women Real Fast |
19 |
637 |
Liz Kyger |
52 |
Oldfield Mo |
38:53.1 |
7:50 |
Kansas City Smoke |
20 |
690 |
Carol Pratt |
52 |
Varna Il |
39:02.8 |
7:52 |
Unattached |
21 |
514 |
Tracey Bernett |
56 |
Niwot Co |
39:25.2 |
7:56 |
In Step Real Women Real Fast |
22 |
741 |
Stephanie Todd |
55 |
St. Louis Mo |
39:54.8 |
8:02 |
St. Louis Track Club |
23 |
542 |
Deborah Conley |
46 |
Boulder Co |
40:36.7 |
8:11 |
In Step Real Women Real Fast |
24 |
562 |
Sharon Dolan |
70 |
Westphalia Mi |
42:56.8 |
8:39 |
Playmakers Elite/New Balance |
25 |
735 |
Ruth Thelen |
67 |
St. Johns Mi |
44:31.4 |
8:58 |
Playmakers Elite/New Balance |